Monographs Details: Neoregelia concentrica (Vell.) L.B.Sm.
Authority: Smith, Lyman B. & Downs, Robert J. 1979. Bromelioideae (Bromeliaceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 14 (3): 1493-2142. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Bromeliaceae
Synonyms:Tillandsia concentrica Vell., Bromelia concentrica (Vell.) Beer, Nidularium laurentii Regel, Billbergia aurantiaca Laurent, Nidularium acanthocrater E.Morren, Karatas laurentii (Regel) Antoine, Karatas acanthocrater Baker, Nidularium laurentii Regel, Regelia acanthocrater Lindm., Regelia laurentii Lindm., Nidularium concentricum (Vell.) Mez, Aregelia laurentii Mez, Aregelia concentrica Mez
Distribution:Brazil South America| Rio de Janeiro Brazil South America| Guanabara Brazil South America|