Monographs Details: Nidularium innocentii Lem. var. innocentii
Authority: Smith, Lyman B. & Downs, Robert J. 1979. Bromelioideae (Bromeliaceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 14 (3): 1493-2142. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Bromeliaceae
Synonyms:Nidularium innocentii Lem., Gemellaria innocentii Lem., Karatas innocentii (Lem.) Antoine, Regelia innocentii Lem.
Description:Description - Leaves dark red beneath or on both sides; primary bracts red or with the apex green.

Distribution:Brazil South America| Santa Catarina Brazil South America| Bahia Brazil South America|