Monographs Details: Trichilia pachypoda (Rusby) Harms
Authority: Pennington, Terence D. 1981. Meliaceae. Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 28: 1-359, 418-449, 459-470. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Meliaceae
Synonyms:Moschoxylum pachypodum Rusby