Monographs Details: Pseudolmedia glabrata (Liebm.) C.C.Berg
Authority: Berg, Cornelius C. 2001. Moreae, Artocarpeae, and (Moraceae): With introductions to the family and and with additions and corrections to Flora Neotropica Monograph 7. Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 83: 1-346. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Moraceae
Synonyms:Pseudolmedia oxyphyllaria Donn.Sm., Trophis glabrata Liebm., Brosimum ramonense Standl., Pseudolmedia malacocarpa Standl. & L.O.Williams, Pseudolmedia simiarum Standl. & Steyerm., Pseudolmedia oxyphyllaria Donn.Sm.
Discussion:In Costa Rica the indumentum of the leafy twigs and the lamina is more often patent and the leaf venation beneath is often more prominent than in other parts of the range.
Distribution:Alajuela Costa Rica Central America| Guanacaste Costa Rica Central America| Alta Verapaz Guatemala Central America| Baja Verapaz Guatemala Central America| Atlantida Honduras Central America| Comayagua Honduras Central America| Gracias a Dios Honduras Central America| Olancho Honduras Central America| Chiapas Mexico North America| Oaxaca Mexico North America| Boaco Nicaragua Central America| Matagalpa Nicaragua Central America| Zelaya Nicaragua Central America|