Monographs Details: Neoregelia bahiana f. bahiana
Authority: Smith, Lyman B. & Downs, Robert J. 1979. Bromelioideae (Bromeliaceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 14 (3): 1493-2142. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Bromeliaceae
Synonyms:Nidularium bahianum Ule, Aregelia bahiana Mez, Neoregelia bahiana var. bahiana
Description:Description - All or at least the inner leaves purple on the upper surface.

Distribution:Brazil South America| Minas Gerais Brazil South America| São Paulo Brazil South America|