Monographs Details: Lunularia
Authority: Bischler, Hélène, et al. 2005. Marchantiidae. Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 97: 1--262. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Lunulariaceae
Scientific Name:Lunularia
Synonyms:Lunularia cruciata (L.) Dumort. ex Lindb., Marchantia cruciata L.
Discussion:Lunularia is monospecific.