Monographs Details: Tococa obovata Gleason subsp. obovata
Authority: Michelangeli, Fabián A. 2005. (Melastomataceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 98: 1-114. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Melastomataceae
Synonyms:Tococa montana Gleason
Description:Subspecies Description - Abaxial leaf surface flat; domatia absent.

Distribution:Amazonas Venezuela South America| Bolívar Venezuela South America|