Monographs Details: Brosimum alicastrum subsp. bolivariense (Pittier) C.C.Berg
Authority: Berg, Cornelius C. 2001. Moreae, Artocarpeae, and (Moraceae): With introductions to the family and and with additions and corrections to Flora Neotropica Monograph 7. Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 83: 1-346. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Moraceae
Synonyms:Brosimum bolivarense (Pittier) Romero, Helicostylis bolivarensis Pittier
Distribution:Colombia South America| Amazonas Colombia South America| Bolívar Colombia South America| César Colombia South America| Guajira Colombia South America| Magdalena Colombia South America| Risaralda Colombia South America| Sucre Colombia South America| Valle Colombia South America| Venezuela South America| Aragua Venezuela South America| Lara Venezuela South America| Sucre Venezuela South America| Zulia Venezuela South America| Ecuador South America| Guayas Ecuador South America| Loja Ecuador South America| Los Ríos Ecuador South America| Morona-Santiago Ecuador South America| Pastaza Ecuador South America| Zamora-Chinchipe Ecuador South America| Peru South America| Loreto Peru South America| Madre de Dios Peru South America| San Martín Peru South America| Tumbes Peru South America| Ucayali Peru South America| Brazil South America| Acre Brazil South America| Roraima Brazil South America| Bolivia South America| Beni Bolivia South America| La Paz Bolivia South America| Pando Bolivia South America|