Monographs Details: Buddleja racemosa var. racemosa
Authority: Norman, E. M. 2000. Buddlejaceae. Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 81: 1-225. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Buddlejaceae
Synonyms:Buddleja teucrioides Kraenzl.
Description:Variety Description - Underside of mature leaves with few stellate hairs. 2n = 38.

Distribution:United States of America North America| Texas United States of America North America|