Monographs Details: Chamaecrista coriacea (Bong. ex Benth.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Authors:Howard S. Irwin, Rupert C. Barneby
Authority: Irwin, Howard S. & Barneby, Rupert C. 1982. The American Cassiinae. A synoptical revision of Leguminosae tribe Cassieae subtrib Cassiinae in the New World. Mem. New York Bot. Gard. 35, part 2: 455-918.
Family:Caesalpiniaceae
Synonyms:Cassia coriacea Bong. ex Benth.
Discussion:2. Chamaecrista coriacea (Bentham) IB, comb. nov. C. coriacea Bongard ex Bentham, J. Bot. (Hooker) 2: 78. 1840.