Monographs Details: Senna trichosepala (Chodat & Wilczek) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Authors:Howard S. Irwin, Rupert C. Barneby
Authority: Irwin, Howard S. & Barneby, Rupert C. 1982. The American Cassiinae. A synoptical revision of Leguminosae tribe Cassieae subtrib Cassiinae in the New World. Mem. New York Bot. Gard. 35, part 2: 455-918.
Family:Caesalpiniaceae
Synonyms:Cassia aphylla var. trichosepala Chodat & Wilczek, Cassia trichosepala (Chodat & Wilczek) L.Bravo