Monographs Details: Mimosa emoryana var. chihuahuana (Britton & Rose) Barneby
Authors:Rupert C. Barneby
Authority: Barneby, Rupert C. 1991. Sensitivae Censitae. A description of the genus Mimosa Linnaeus (Mimosaceae) in the New World. Mem. New York Bot. Gard. 65: 1-835.
Family:Mimosaceae
Synonyms:Mimosa chihuahuana Britton & Rose
Description:Variety Description - As described in key to varieties.

Distribution and Ecology - In the foothills of desert mountains, mostly on limestone, middle Conchos valley in e.-centr. Chihuahua and s. into s. Coahuila.—Fl. IV-?

Discussion:

 

Distribution:Mexico North America| Chihuahua Mexico North America| Coahuila Mexico North America|