Monographs Details: Vriesea guttata Linden & André var. guttata
Authority: Smith, Lyman B. & Downs, Robert J. 1977. Tillandsioideae (Bromeliaceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 14 (2): 663-1492. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Bromeliaceae
Synonyms:Tillandsia phyllostachya var. guttata M.H.Hobbs, Tillandsia duvaliana (E.Morren) Baker
Description:Description - Leaves marked with red brown spots.

Distribution:Brazil South America| Santa Catarina Brazil South America| Rio de Janeiro Brazil South America| Paraná Brazil South America| São Paulo Brazil South America| Minas Gerais Brazil South America|