Monographs Details: Mimosa aculeaticarpa var. biuncifera (Benth.) Barneby
Authors:Rupert C. Barneby
Authority: Barneby, Rupert C. 1991. Sensitivae Censitae. A description of the genus Mimosa Linnaeus (Mimosaceae) in the New World. Mem. New York Bot. Gard. 65: 1-835.
Family:Mimosaceae
Synonyms:Mimosa biuncifera var. lindheimeri (A.Gray) B.L.Rob., Mimosopsis biuncifera (Benth.) Britton & Rose, Mimosa lindheimeri A.Gray, Mimosa biuncifera var. lindheimeri (A.Gray) B.L.Rob., Mimosopsis lindheimeri (A.Gray) Britton & Rose, Mimosa flexuosa Benth. ex A.Gray, Mimosa biuncifera var. flexuosa (Benth.) B.L.Rob., Mimosopsis flexuosa (Benth.) Britton & Rose, Mimosa warnockii B.L.Turner, Mimosopsis arida Britton & Rose, Mimosa biuncifera Benth.
Discussion: