Monographs Details: Mimosa rhododactyla var. malacocarpa (B.L.Rob.) Barneby
Authors:Rupert C. Barneby
Authority: Barneby, Rupert C. 1991. Sensitivae Censitae. A description of the genus Mimosa Linnaeus (Mimosaceae) in the New World. Mem. New York Bot. Gard. 65: 1-835.
Family:Mimosaceae
Synonyms:Mimosa fasciculata var. malacocarpa (Kunth) B.L.Rob., Mimosa benthamii var. malacocarpa (B.L.Rob.) J.F.Macbr., Mimosa malacocarpa (B.L.Rob.) Britton & Rose
Discussion: