Monographs Details: Mimosa rhododactyla B.L.Rob. var. rhododactyla
Authors:Rupert C. Barneby
Authority: Barneby, Rupert C. 1991. Sensitivae Censitae. A description of the genus Mimosa Linnaeus (Mimosaceae) in the New World. Mem. New York Bot. Gard. 65: 1-835.
Family:Mimosaceae
Synonyms:Mimosa rhododactyla B.L.Rob., Mimosa puberula Benth.
Discussion: