Monographs Details: Campylopus flexuosus (Hedw.) Brid.
Authority: Frahm, Jan-Peter. 1991. Dicranaceae: Campylopodioideae, Paraleucobryoideae. Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 54: 1-238. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Dicranaceae
Synonyms:Dicranum flexuosum Hedw., Thysanomitrion flexuosum (Hedw.) Arn., Dicranum flexuosum Hedw.