Monographs Details: Campylopus densicoma (Müll.Hal.) Paris
Authority: Frahm, Jan-Peter. 1991. Dicranaceae: Campylopodioideae, Paraleucobryoideae. Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 54: 1-238. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Dicranaceae
Synonyms:Campylopus cavernosus J.-P.Frahm, Campylopus filicuspis Broth., Campylopus gertrudis Herzog, Campylopus spurio-concolor (Müll.Hal.) Paris, Dicranum densicoma Müll.Hal., Dicranum spurio-concolor Müll.Hal.