Monographs Details: Myrrhinium
Authority: Landrum, Leslie R. 1986. Campomanesia, Pimenta, Blepharocalyx, Legrandia, Acca, Myrrhinium, and Luma (Myrtaceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 45: 1-178. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Myrrhinium
Synonyms:Tetrastemon, Felicianea