Monographs Details: Rourea revoluta Planch. var. revoluta
Authority: Forero, Enrique. 1983. Connaraceae. Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 36: 1-208. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Connaraceae
Synonyms:Santalodes revoluta Kuntze
Description:Variety Description - Arbusto o bejuco leñoso. Pecíolo, raquis e inflorescencia tomentosos o vellosos; foliolos densamente vellosos en el envés. Fruto 1.2 cm de largo, 0.6 cm de ancho, esparcidamente velloso.

Distribution:Guyana South America| Brazil South America| Roraima Brazil South America|

Common Names:supple-jack