Monographs Details: Rourea induta Planch. var. induta
Authority: Forero, Enrique. 1983. Connaraceae. Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 36: 1-208. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Connaraceae
Synonyms:Santalodes induta Kuntze
Description:Variety Description - Arbusto. Foliolos 3.5-8(-12) cm de largo, 2-4(-6) cm de ancho, pubérulos o tomentosos en ambas caras, nervadura central vellosa; reticulación promínula o plana en ambas caras. Sépalos tomentosos o vellosos.

Distribution:Brazil South America| Distrito Federal Brazil South America| Goiás Brazil South America| Mato Grosso Brazil South America| Mato Grosso do Sul Brazil South America| Minas Gerais Brazil South America| Pará Brazil South America| São Paulo Brazil South America|

Common Names:Pau de Porco, Carajá, Anorepan-ni