Monographs Details: Rourea cuspidata Benth. ex Baker var. cuspidata
Authority: Forero, Enrique. 1983. Connaraceae. Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 36: 1-208. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Connaraceae
Synonyms:Rourea glabra var. parviflora Baker, Santalodes cuspidatum (Benth. ex Baker) Kuntze
Description:Variety Description - Arbusto escandente con muchas ramas. Folíolos (1-)3-5; 2.5-11 cm de largo, 1-5 cm de ancho, cartáceos, ápice gradualmente cuspidado, pecíolo glabro. Pedicelo (0.2-)0.4-0.5 cm de largo.

Distribution:Colombia South America| Amazonas Colombia South America| Venezuela South America| Amazonas Venezuela South America| Brazil South America| Amazonas Brazil South America| ParĂ¡ Brazil South America| Roraima Brazil South America|