Monographs Details: Tillandsia cyanea var. tricolor André
Authority: Smith, Lyman B. & Downs, Robert J. 1977. Tillandsioideae (Bromeliaceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 14 (2): 663-1492. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Bromeliaceae
Synonyms:Tillandsia lindeni var. tricolor E.Morren
Description:Description - Scape short. Spikes broadly oblong, many-flowered. Petal-blades blue with a white eye at base.

Distribution:Ecuador South America| Guayas Ecuador South America|