Monographs Details: Tillandsia lindenii var. x duvaliana L.B.Sm.
Authority: Smith, Lyman B. & Downs, Robert J. 1977. Tillandsioideae (Bromeliaceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 14 (2): 663-1492. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Bromeliaceae
Synonyms:Tillandsia lindenii var. duvalii André ex Duval, Tillandsia x duvali Duval, Tillandsia lindenii var. x duvali (Duval ex André) L.B.Sm., Tillandsia cyanea Linden ex K.Koch x T. lindenii Regel
Description:Description - Scape solitary, terminal. Spike elliptic, obtuse.