Monographs Details: Tillandsia lindenii var. lindenii
Authority: Smith, Lyman B. & Downs, Robert J. 1977. Tillandsioideae (Bromeliaceae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 14 (2): 663-1492. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Bromeliaceae
Synonyms:Tillandsia lindeniana Regel, Tillandsia lindeni var. regeliana E.Morren, Tillandsia lindeni var. major Dombrain, Tillandsia lindeni var. rutilans Linden ex Houllet, Tillandsia lindeni var. intermedia E.Morren ex Houllet, Tillandsia lindeni var. major Dombrain, Phytarrhiza lindeni var. intermedia E.Morren, Tillandsia lindeni var. regeliana E.Morren, Tillandsia lindeni var. violacea Saunders Hortus ex André, Vriesea violacea hort. ex Houllet
Description:Description - Scapes solitary, terminal. Spike lanceolate, acute. Petal-blades with white eye at base.

Distribution:Peru South America| Piura Peru South America|