Monographs Details: Ryania dentata (Knuth) Miq.
Authority: Sleumer, Hermann O. 1980. Flacourtiaceae. Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 22: 1-499. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Flacourtiaceae
Synonyms:Patrisia dentata Knuth, Patrisia affinis Kunth, Ryania kunthii Miq., Ryania sagotiana Eichler