Monographs Details: Ryania speciosa Vahl
Authority: Sleumer, Hermann O. 1980. Flacourtiaceae. Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 22: 1-499. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Flacourtiaceae
Scientific Name:Ryania speciosa Vahl
Synonyms:Patrisia pyrifera Rich., Ryania parviflora (J.F.Macbr.) Sleumer