Monographs Details: Tourrettia Foug.
Authority: Gentry, Alwyn H. 1980. Bignoniaceae--Part 1. (Crescentieae and Tourrettieae). Fl. Neotrop. Monogr. 25: 1-130. (Published by NYBG Press)
Family:Bignoniaceae
Scientific Name:Tourrettia Foug.
Synonyms:Dombeya L'Hér., Medica Cothen.
Discussion:Description as for the tribe and species.