Displaying 1 - 100 out of 198 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Portulaca pilosa L. 02715070 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. D. E. Atha 12231, 31 Jul 2012 United States of America. Texas. Travis Co. City of Austin, NW corner of William Cannon Dr. and McKinney Falls Parkway. 00200281 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. J. G. Jack 6560, 26 Oct 1926 Cuba. Cienfuegos. Soledad, Cienfuegos. Province of Santa Clara. 01511031 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. M. M. Mejía Pimentel 8585 with T. Zanoni, 15 Oct 1980 Dominican Republic. San Pedro de Macoris. town S of Boca de Soco, at SW bank of Río Soco at its mouth, small village along river and sea coast. 1511054 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. E. C. Leonard 12615 Haiti. Département du Nord-Ouest. Mole Road. Vicinity of Jean Rabel. 1511056 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. A. H. Liogier 26894 Dominican Republic. Pedernales. Cabo Rojo, Pedernales. 1511063 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. A. H. Liogier 20442, 20 Oct 1973 Dominican Republic. San Cristóbal. A orilla de la carretera, Palenque. 1511064 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. D. S. Correll 46539, 20 Dec 1975 Turks and Caicos Islands. Grand Turk: rock flats , Palm Grove community. 1511066 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. D. S. Correll 49233, 30 Nov 1977 Turks and Caicos Islands. South Caicos: open coppice about wells in high ground, southeast section of island. 1511067 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. G. V. Nash 3791 with Norman Taylor, 28 Aug 1905 Turks and Caicos Islands. Grand Turk Island. 1511070 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. D. E. Atha 12576, 1 Sep 2012 United States of America. Texas. Val Verde Co. town of Langtry, bluffs above the Rio Grande. 02110976 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. D. E. Breedlove 20368, 11 Oct 1971 Mexico. Chiapas. Berriozábal. 5 km east of Berriozábal along Mexican Highway 190. 413747
Portulaca pilosa L. A. H. Gentry 50479 with Zardini, E., 5 Apr 1985 Puerto Rico. Guánica Forest Reserve. 993108 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. A. H. Liogier 29470 with Martorell, L.F. & Liogier, P., 19 Sep 1979 Puerto Rico. On roadside near Coamo. 993109 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. A. H. Liogier 10186, 19 Aug 1963 Puerto Rico. Wayside, near Fajardo. 993111 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. 1037105 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. 02595314 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa f. mexicana D.Legrand F. Müller 208, 1853 Mexico. Veracruz. Remudadero. type 342268 Portulaca pilosa f. mexicana D.Legrand
Portulaca pilosa L. F. S. Axelrod 2665, 2 August 1991 Puerto Rico. Vieques. Ensenada Sombe. Sun Bay; along W beach trail. 892649 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. Collector unspecified 54 United States of America. Ohio. Warren Co. {From protologue: ["Hab. In shady alluvial soils on the banks of the Little Miami,(Ohio) near the town of Lebanon. Flowering in July." [Ohio, Warren County, collected by Thomas Nuttall]]. 342259
Portulaca pilosa L. D. E. Atha 12572, 1 Sep 2012 United States of America. Texas. Val Verde Co. town of Langtry, bluffs above the Rio Grande. 02110972 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. F. S. Axelrod 4894 with J. Richardson, T. Llera, Y. & B. Axelrod, 25 July 1992 Puerto Rico. Vieques. Monte Pirata. Vieques Island US Fish & Wildlife Natural Reserve. Summit area around helicopter landing pad. 892650 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. 993112 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. 1511051 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. 1511057 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. 1511059 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. 1511081 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. 1511083 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. 1511086 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. F. S. Axelrod 2509 with Taylor, C., 15 Jun 1991 Puerto Rico. Salinas. Las Piedras Chiquitas. Trail from Rt 717, km 2.1. 993110 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. A. H. Liogier 30102 with Martorell, L.F.; Liogier, P. & Solano, E., 28 Nov 1979 Puerto Rico. Fajardo. Cabezas. Cabeza Chiquita. On road. 993104 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. F. E. Lloyd 513, 1903 Dominica. St. Mark. Scotts Head. (Cachacrou). 1511077 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. A. Duss 2424, 1892 Guadeloupe. Gourbeyre - pres de la mer. 1511080 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. A. Duss 1377, 1879 Martinique. Endroits sablonneux et in cultes près de le mer où sur de bord de mer. Sainte Luce, Marin. 1511085 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. I. Boldingh 2299, 1906 Netherlands Antilles. Saba. [no locality]. 1511084 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. Bro. Fernando 229, 29 Feb 1920 Cuba. Villa Clara. Santa Clara. Lugar Pedregoso. Caibarién. 1511033 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. 993117 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. 1511052 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. 1511042 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. 1511049 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. 1511050 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. 993210 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. 1511058 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. 1511065 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. 1511073 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. C. R. Annable 3888 with H. Oppenheimer, 14 Jan 1999 United States of America. Hawaii. Maui Co. Maui. Nakalele Point. 201688
Portulaca pilosa L. 2482102 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. 2482103 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. E. G. Britton 2918, 22 Mar 1908 Jamaica. Montego Bay. 1511061 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. N. L. Britton 24 with E.G. Britton, Percy Wilson, 28/8/1903 Cuba. Matanzas. Near mouth of the Bueyvaca. 1511035 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. N. L. Britton 133 with J. F. Cowell Saint Kitts and Nevis. Saint Kitts. near Sandy Point. 1511078 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. N. L. Britton 7416 with Britton, E.G., 12 Feb 1923 Puerto Rico. Río Portugues, north of Ponce. 993116 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. N. L. Britton 4013 with Cowell, J.F. & Britton, E.G., 9 Feb 1915 Puerto Rico. Between San German and Sabana Grande. 993114 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. N. L. Britton 9891 with Britton, E.G., 2 Feb 1932 Puerto Rico. Coamo. El fuerte. 993105 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. N. L. Britton 5768 with Britton, E.G. & Brown, M.S., 25 Jan 1922 Puerto Rico. San Juan. Santurce. Condado. 993103 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. N. L. Britton 9814 with Britton, E.G., 12 Dec 1931 Puerto Rico. Descalabrado water ___?. 993115 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. N. L. Britton 15101 with E. G. Britton, P. Wilson et al., 29/02/1916 Cuba. Isla de la Juventud. Isle of Pines: Vivijagua. 1511038 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. N. L. Britton 5604 with E. G. Britton, F. S. Earle, P. Wilson, 16/03/1910 Cuba. Las Villas. coastal thicket, Casilda. 1511044 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. N. L. Britton 3007, 29/08/1908 Jamaica. Constant Spring. 1511076 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. N. L. Britton 637 with L. J. K. Brace Bahamas. New Providence. Lake Cunningham. 1511069 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. N. L. Britton 9506, 20 Mar 1930 Puerto Rico. San Juan. Santurce. 1037104 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. N. L. Britton 8747, 02 Feb 1927 Puerto Rico. Laguna Tortuguero. 1037102 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. N. L. Britton 5711, 23 Mar 1915 Puerto Rico. Near Carolina, Sabana Abajo. 993107 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. N. L. Britton 289, 13 Mar 1906 Puerto Rico. San Juan. Santurce. 1037103 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. C. F. Millspaugh 8992 Turks and Caicos Islands. Grand Turk Island, The Ponds and vicinity. 1511071 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. C. F. Millspaugh 9262 Turks and Caicos Islands. Turk's Islands: Salt Cay. 1511072 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. G. Davidse 11778 with T.P. Ramamoorthy, D.M. Vital, 01 Apr 1976 Brazil. Bahia. Itapicuru. 3 km W of Itapicuru along Highway BA-402 to Olindina. 413744 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. R. M. Harley 16253 with S.A. Renvoize, C.M. Erskine, C.A. Brighton, R. Pinheiro, 20 Feb 1974 Brazil. Bahia. Cansançao. Lagoa da Eugenia southern end near Camaleao. 413740 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. R. M. Harley 16162 with S.A. Renvoize, C.M. Erskine, C.A. Brighton, R. Pinheiro, 18 Feb 1974 Brazil. Bahia. 6 km from Filadelfia on the BA 385 to Itiuba. 413741 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. R. M. Harley 16244 with S.A. Renvoize, C.M. Erskine, C.A. Brighton, R. Pinheiro, 20 Feb 1974 Brazil. Bahia. Cansançao. Lagoa da Eugenia southern end near Camaleao. 413742 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. L. S. Figueiredo 114 with K. Andrade, 09 Jul 1995 Brazil. Pernambuco. Buíque. Buíque, Fazenda Laranjeiras. 413743 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. L. T. Eiten 3840 with D. Sucre, A. P. Duarte, E. Pereira, 17 Jun 1958 Brazil. Rio de Janeiro. Distrito Federal, Restinga de Jacarepaguá. 00859351 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. T. C. Plowman 8204 with G. Davidse, N. A. Rosa, C. S. Rosário & M. R. dos Santos, 31 Jan 1980 Brazil. Tocantins. Presidente Kennedy. Road from highway BR-153 to Itaporã, 12 km. west of village of Presidente Kennedy. Fazenda Primavera along Ribeirão Feínho. 00859349 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. N. L. Britton 7572 with et al., 21/09/1910 Cuba. Pinar del Rio. Mariel;. 1511041 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. B. O'Donovan 5349 Cuba. Pinar del Río. Luís Lazo. 1511048 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. N. L. Britton 29 with E. G. Britton, J. A. Shafer, 11/3/1903 Cuba. Matanzas. Playa. 1511037 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. N. L. Britton 2411 with C. F. Millspaugh, 05 Feb 1905 Bahamas. West Grand Bahama. Eight Mile Rocks. 1511068 Portulaca pilosa L.
Portulaca pilosa L. 03582845
Portulaca pilosa L. 3582846
Portulaca pilosa L. 3582847
Portulaca pilosa L. 3582848
Portulaca pilosa L. 3582849
Portulaca pilosa L. 3582850
Portulaca pilosa L. 3582851
Portulaca pilosa L. 3582852
Portulaca pilosa L. 3582853
Portulaca pilosa L. 3582854
Portulaca pilosa L. 3582855
Portulaca pilosa L. 3582856
Portulaca pilosa L. 3582857
Portulaca pilosa L. 3582858
Portulaca pilosa L. 3582859
Portulaca pilosa L. 3582860
Portulaca pilosa L. 3582861
Portulaca pilosa L. 3582862
Portulaca pilosa L. 3582863
Portulaca pilosa L. 3582864
Portulaca pilosa L. 3582865
Portulaca pilosa L. 3582866
Portulaca pilosa L. 3582867