Displaying 1 - 58 out of 58 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Cucumis melo L. P. Acevedo-Rodríguez 10460, 27 Aug 1998 Plants cultivated in Washington, DC, from seeds obtained from a fruit collected in Puerto Rico. From unknown locality. 1025383 Cucumis melo L.
Cucumis melo L. D. E. Atha 13002, 03 Oct 2012 United States of America. Louisiana. Saint Charles Parish. 7.24 air km NNE of Norco town center. 02127902 Cucumis melo L.
Cucumis melo L. D. S. Correll 50773, 27 Jun 1979 Bahamas. New Providence. along Old Gladstone Road. 1688620 Cucumis melo L.
Cucumis melo L. 3682461
Cucumis melo L. D. E. Atha 14723 with Regina Alvarez, 14 Jul 2014 United States of America. New York. New York Co. New York City. Central Park. Reservoir. Between 88th and 89th Sts and between 5th and 6th Aves. 02456373 Cucumis melo L.
Cucumis melo L. 1688623 Cucumis melo L.
Cucumis melo L. 02501915 Cucumis melo L.
Cucumis melo L. 02899488 Cucumis melo L.
Cucumis melo L. A. Duss 1791, 1881 Martinique. Introduit et cultivé dans toute l'île. 1688622 Cucumis melo L.
Cucumis melo L. A. Duss 2962, 1892 Guadeloupe. Marie Galante. St. Louis. marais d'eau saumâtre. 1688624 Cucumis melo L.
Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo 02060569 Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo
Cucumis melo L. 3682445
Cucumis melo L. 3682463
Cucumis melo L. D. S. Correll 45423, 24 May 1975 Bahamas. North Andros. Grand Bahama: in dump area in Pelican Lake region. 1688621 Cucumis melo L.
Cucumis melo L. 3682444
Cucumis melo L. 3682446
Cucumis melo L. 3682453
Cucumis melo L. 03695368
Cucumis melo L. 3682452
Cucumis melo L. 3682464
Cucumis melo L. 3682465
Cucumis melo L. 3682466
Cucumis melo L. 3682467
Cucumis melo L. 3682468
Cucumis melo L. 3682469
Cucumis melo L. 3682450
Cucumis melo L. 3682451
Cucumis melo L. 3682449
Cucumis melo L. 3682459
Cucumis melo L. 3682460
Cucumis melo L. 3682447
Cucumis melo L. 3682448
Cucumis melo L. 3682454
Cucumis melo L. 3682455
Cucumis melo L. 3682456
Cucumis melo L. 3682457
Cucumis melo L. 3682458
Cucumis melo L. M. T. Davlianidze 1832 with Darejan Mtskvetadze., 12 Aug 2002 Georgia. Kaspi distr. (32), environs of vill. Samtavisi. 211066
Cucumis melo L. 3682462
Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo 3682470
Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo 3682471
Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo 3682472
Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo 3682473
Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo 3682474
Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo 3682475
Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo 3682476
Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo 3682477
Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo 3682478
Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo 3682479
Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo 3682480
Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo 3682481
Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo 3682482
Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo 3682483
Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo 3682484
Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo 3682485
Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo 3682486
Cucumis melo subsp. agrestis (Naudin) Pangalo 3682487
Cucumis melo L. 03686929 Cucumis melo L.