Displaying 1 - 100 out of 208 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Commelina communis L. D. E. Atha 10944 with Marie Greener, 13 Jul 2011 United States of America. Illinois. Randolph Co. 13 air km SW of Chester in town of Rockwood. 01527394
Commelina communis L. A. W. Cusick 34540, 21 Jul 1998 United States of America. Ohio. Paulding Co. Along RR, E of Main St, Antwerp, Carryall Tp; Antwerp Quad. 663897 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. S. P. Churchill 10901, 22 Jul 1979 United States of America. Kansas. Leavenworth Co. Ca. 7.5 km southwest of Tonganoxie, Quercus-Carya woods above and along Pony Creek. 663898 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. C. C. Curtis s.n., 03 Jul 1901 United States of America. New Jersey. Morrisania. 663899 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. D. E. Atha 13005, 03 Oct 2012 United States of America. Louisiana. Saint Charles Parish. 7.24 air km NNE of Norco town center. 02127905 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. D. E. Atha 6817, 05 Oct 2008 United States of America. New York. Putnam Co. ca 7 km (by air) W of New York/Connecticut state border and ca 10 km (by air) N of Putnam/Westchester county border, Ice Pond Conservation Area, E of Ice Pond Road, N of Route 312 and W of Ice Pond. 01087288
Commelina communis L. J. B. Walker 968 with C. Burgin, 07 Oct 1994 United States of America. North Carolina. Franklin Co. 2km E of Pilot, at junction of Old Hwy 64 & Thomas-Arnold Rd. 42738
Commelina communis L. 02679957 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. D. H. R. McClelland 339, 27 Jun 2006 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. Bronx. The New York Botanical Garden. 01170123 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. D. E. Atha 6795, 22 Sep 2008 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. The New York Botanical Garden, floodplain of the Bronx River, north of the Magnolia Way bridge over the Bronx River and south of the Kazimiroff Boulevard bridge over the Bronx River. 01087655 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. D. E. Atha 7760, 10 Jul 2009 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. City of New York, grounds of The New York Botanical Garden, E of the Bronx River and N of Waring Ave. 01116390 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. D. E. Atha 10601, 6 Jun 2011 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. City of New York, grounds of The New York Botanical Garden, N of Waring Ave and W of the Bronx River, woods around the western twin lake. 01527271 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. D. E. Atha 13728, 05 Jul 2013 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. City of New York, The New York Botanical Garden, NE of the Pfizer Lab, between the lab and the lake. 02207028 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. D. E. Atha 14078 with & Regina Alvarez, 29 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. New York Co. New York City. Central Park, Hallett Nature Sanctuary, between 60th and 61st Sts and between 5th and 6th Avenues. 02318878 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. D. E. Atha 14598 with & Regina Alvarez, 20 Jun 2014 United States of America. New York. New York Co. New York City. Central Park. Ramble, north of the Boathouse. Between 76th and 77th Sts and between 5th and 6th Aves. 02449998 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. D. E. Atha 10747 with Marie Greener, 4 Jul 2011 United States of America. New York. New York Co. City of New York, Inwood neighborhood, S of Dyckman St, E of the Hudson River and W of West Side Highway. 01527647
Commelina communis L. D. E. Atha 14496 with & Regina Alvarez, 03 Jun 2014 United States of America. New York. New York Co. New York City. Central Park. Mount, at compost Area. Between 105th and 106th Streets and between 5th and 6th Avenues. 02450096 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis f. aureostriata MacKeever F. C. MacKeever M1, 08 Oct 1960 United States of America. New York. Westchester Co. Mount Vernon. Wildflower-garden (3rd year seedling). type 247413 Commelina communis f. aureostriata MacKeever
Commelina communis f. aureostriata MacKeever F. C. MacKeever M1, 08 Oct 1960 United States of America. New York. Westchester Co. Mount Vernon. Wildflower-garden (3rd year seedling). isotype 247414 Commelina communis f. aureostriata MacKeever
Commelina communis L. C. Ruiz 9, 29 Jul 2014 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. New York City. The New York Botanical Garden. Upper Twin Lake on the eastern access road between the water and Kazimiroff Drive. Approx 150yards from parking lot. 02449981 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. R. Dragonetti 10, 30 Aug 2014 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. New York City. The New York Botanical Garden, in Perennial Garden, in first 'hot' room when entering from main, central path leading into the north east entrance into the Enid A. Haupt Conservatory, along south east border under purple leaved cherry. 02456510 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. 02729995 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. W. Nieder 65, 20 Jun 86 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. Grounds of The New York Botanical Garden, Forest Grid Number 121. 01844483 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. W. Nieder 65, 20 Jun 86 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. Grounds of The New York Botanical Garden, Forest Grid Number 121. 01844484 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. W. Nieder 65, 20 Jun 86 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. Grounds of The New York Botanical Garden, Forest Grid Number 121. 01844482 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. S. A. Mori 28179 with M. Rothman, 22 Jul 2017 United States of America. New York. Westchester Co. Pound Ridge. Main entrance to the Westchester Wilderness Walk/Zofnass Family Preserve on Upper Shad Road. At edge of preserve along road by entrance. 03220132 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. S. A. Mori 27980 with M. Rothman United States of America. New York. Westchester Co. Pound Ridge. Main entrance to the Westchester Wilderness Walk/Zofnass Family Preserve on Upper Shad Road. At edge of preserve along road by entrance. 02269454 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. W. D. Longbottom 21894 United States of America. Virginia. Accomack Co. Along County Road 707, Dunn’s Swamp Road at Wagram Creek, just south of Maryland border, along roadside. 02913570 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. S. A. Mori 27814, 03 Aug 2014 United States of America. New York. Westchester Co. Town of Pound Ridge. Near main entrance on Upper Shad Road and first part of the Western Loop of the Zofnass Family Preserve as far as the first wet area with large stepping stone bridge. 02531736 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. S. A. Mori 27824 with M. Rothman, 16 Aug 2014 United States of America. New York. Westchester Co. Main entrance to the Westchester Wilderness Walk/Zofnass Family Preserve on Upper Shad Road, Town of Pound Ridge. 02531733 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. R. F. C. Naczi 12686 with Daniel E. Atha, 29 Oct 2009 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. New York City. Grounds of the New York Botanical Garden, N end of propagation nursery. 02342466 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. L. Gleason s.n., 15 Oct 2015 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. New York City. Grounds of the New York Botanical Garden, Twin Lakes. 02589729 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. J. V. Monachino 11748 with Ellys T. Moldenke, Harold N. Moldenke, 15 Aug 1941 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. New York Botanical Garden, Bronx Park. 02549952 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. M. Petrino 4, 17 Sep 1978 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. Bronx. The New York Botanical Garden. Coniferous Forest. 02549953 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. M. Petrino 4, 17 Sep 1978 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. Bronx. The New York Botanical Garden. Coniferous Forest. 02549954 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. F. W. Pennell 6714, 29 Sep 1915 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. New York City. New York Botanical Garden. 02549955 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. C. L. Gilly 53, 26 Jun 1939 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. New York Botanical Garden, Bronx Park. 02549956 Commelina communis L.
Commelina communis L. 03733358
Commelina communis L. 3733359
Commelina communis L. 3733360
Commelina communis L. 3733361
Commelina communis L. 3733362
Commelina communis L. 3733363
Commelina communis L. 3733364
Commelina communis L. 3733365
Commelina communis L. 3733366
Commelina communis L. 3733367
Commelina communis L. 3733368
Commelina communis L. 3733369
Commelina communis L. 3733370
Commelina communis L. 3733371
Commelina communis L. 3733372
Commelina communis L. 3733373
Commelina communis L. 3733374
Commelina communis L. 3733375
Commelina communis L. 3733376
Commelina communis L. 3733377
Commelina communis L. 3733378
Commelina communis L. 3733379
Commelina communis L. 3733380
Commelina communis L. 3733381
Commelina communis L. 3733382
Commelina communis L. 3733383
Commelina communis L. 3733384
Commelina communis L. 3733385
Commelina communis L. 3733386
Commelina communis L. 3733387
Commelina communis L. 3733388
Commelina communis L. 3733389
Commelina communis L. 3733390
Commelina communis L. 3733391
Commelina communis L. 3733392
Commelina communis L. 3733393
Commelina communis L. 3733394
Commelina communis L. 3733395
Commelina communis L. 3733396
Commelina communis L. 3733397
Commelina communis L. 3733398
Commelina communis L. 3733399
Commelina communis L. 3733400
Commelina communis L. 3733401
Commelina communis L. 3733402
Commelina communis L. 3733403
Commelina communis L. 3733404
Commelina communis L. 3733405
Commelina communis L. 3733406
Commelina communis L. 3733407
Commelina communis L. 3733408
Commelina communis L. 3733409
Commelina communis L. 3733410
Commelina communis L. 3733411
Commelina communis L. 3733412
Commelina communis L. 3733413
Commelina communis L. 3733414
Commelina communis L. 3733415
Commelina communis L. 3733416
Commelina communis L. 3733417
Commelina communis L. 3733418
Commelina communis L. 3733419
Commelina communis L. 3733420