Displaying 1 - 37 out of 37 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott 02730896 Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott P. Acevedo-Rodríguez 14454, 26 Dec 2004 Puerto Rico. San Juan. Río Piedras. University of Puerto Rico Botanical Garden. 992735 Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott A. H. Liogier 31879 with Liogier, P.; Solano, E. & Medina, S., 4 Jan 1981 Puerto Rico. San Sebastián. 992736 Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott M. A. Utitiaj 14, 03 Aug 1985 Ecuador. Morona-Santiago. El Centro Shuar Tink; cerca Gualaquiza y Bomboiza. 191638
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott A. Warush 51, 31 Aug 1985 Ecuador. Morona-Santiago. El Centro Shuar Pampants; Rio Kankaim (Cangaime). 191544
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott J. B. Walker 1068 with C. R. Annable, 10 Nov 1994 United States of America. Georgia. Tattnall Co. 3km S of State Prison, on Hwy 178. 42922
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott A. Dores 125, 10 Feb 2003 Federated States of Micronesia. Pohnpei. U Municipality. Pahnaiau, Pahlap. 202501 Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott W. de Jong 68, 18 Jul 1987 Peru. Loreto. Requena Province. Yanallpa, Ucayali River, high levee. 195662
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott J. Ruiz 1465, 06 Oct 1993 Peru. Loreto. Maynas Province. Quisto cocha, Iquitos. 195656
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott A. H. Liogier 31304 with Liogier, P., 4 Dec 1980 Puerto Rico. Utuado. Río Abajo Forest Reserve. 992737 Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott A. Duss 3796, 1898 Guadeloupe. Basse Terre. Cultivé dans tous la pags tropicans et subtropicans. 01501542 Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott O. Degener 17446, 28 Oct 1922 United States of America. Hawaii. Honolulu Co. Makiki Valley, Honolulu, Territory of Hawaii. 179416
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott F. Mereles 2409, 11 Jan 1989 Paraguay. Central. Areguá. Costa del Lago Ypacaraí. 02111053 Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott Francisco Sohl 36 with Bernardo Mauricio, 06 Feb 2000 Federated States of Micronesia. Pohnpei. Kitti Municipality. Rentu. 191978 Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott 1501543 Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott O. Degener 8940, Spring 1930 United States of America. Hawaii. Hawaii Co. Kapaho, Puna, Hawaii, Territory of Hawaii. 179417
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott A. Duss 40304103, Sep 1900 Martinique. Cultivé dans toutes les Antilles. 1501544 Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott W. L. Balée 3083 with with B. Ribeiro, 10 Nov 1986 Brazil. Maranhão. Carutapera. Gurupiuna, Ka'apor Indian Reserve, affluent of Rio Gurupi. 873063
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott M. J. Balick 4126 with Petring Albert, Daniel Balick, Roberta Lee, 17 Aug 2000 Federated States of Micronesia. Pohnpei. Madolenihmw Municipality. Agroforestry plot. 192381 Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott M. J. Balick 4465 with Peterson Adelbai, Stephen Dahmer, Yadana Desmond, Christopher Kitalong, Nicholas Penna. Additional interview (August 7, 2007): Obakradebkar Clarence Kitalong (CK) (Additional interviewer Kiblas Soaladaob), 07 Aug 2007 Palau. Airai. Ngetkib. 205404 Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott H. T. Beck 1712, 07 Jul 1992 Dominica. 195914 Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott H. T. Beck 1712, 07 Jul 1992 Dominica. 195915 Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott 03699249
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott 3699250
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott 3699251
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott 3699252
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott 3699253
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott 3699254
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott 3699255
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott 3699256
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott 3699257
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott 3699258
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott 3699259
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott 3699260
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott 3699261
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott 3699262
Colocasia esculenta var. antiquorum Schott H. St. John 12729 with R. J. Baker, J. W. Coulter, F. R. Fosberg & T. G. Yuncker, 27 Dec 1932 United States of America. Hawaii. Halewa Valley, Molokai. 179410 Colocasia esculenta var. antiquorum Schott