Displaying 1 - 100 out of 308 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Chenopodium berlandieri var. sinuatum (Murr) Wahl N. H. Holmgren 6561 with Patricia K. Holmgren, 29 Mar 1973 United States of America. California. Imperial Co. Chocolate Mountains, Picacho Road, 6.7 miles South of Picacho. 15.5 air-line miles North of Yuma. 990885 Chenopodium berlandieri var. sinuatum (Murr) Wahl
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. C. C. Freeman 16479 with Caleb A. Morse, 20 Aug 2000 United States of America. Colorado. Lincoln Co. Limon, W edge of town. 990855 Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn.
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. W. J. Cody 7674 with R. L. Gutteridge, 30 Jul 1953 Canada. Northwest Territories. Mackenzie. Norman Wells. At top of bank overlooking Mackenzie River. 990860 Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn.
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. R. D. Dorn 5477, 12 Sep 1993 United States of America. Wyoming. Platte Co. 8 mi. SSE of Glendo. 990861 Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn.
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. L. K. Magrath 6937, 17 Aug 1971 United States of America. Nebraska. Sioux Co. Toadstool Geologic Park, Badlands area, ca. 18 mi. N & W of Crawford. 990863 Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn.
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. A. J. Roderick 2286, 14 Jul 1997 United States of America. Wyoming. Carbon Co. Upper North Platte and Laramie River Drainages: Kindt Reservoir, E of Wyo Hwy 71, ca. 14.7 air mi. SE of Rawlins; ca. 13 air mi. S of Sinclair. 990864 Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn.
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. N. H. Holmgren 15003 with Patricia K. Holmgren, 06 Jul 2003 United States of America. Wyoming. Sublette Co. Hoback Ranches, near the head of a ravine, south of and draining into South Fork Fisherman Creek, along Mountain View Road, 12.5 km (8 mi) air distance southeast of Bondurant. 01083763 Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn.
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. A. Tiehm 8350, 12 Sep 1983 United States of America. Nevada. Esmeralda Co. Lone Mountain, Springdale Canyon on the northeast side of the range, about 14 miles west of Tonopah. 536842
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. A. Tiehm 10899, 20 Aug 1986 United States of America. Nevada. Elko Co. 1.5 road miles east of Deeth on the road to the O'Neil Basin, backwaters of the Humboldt River. 536845
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. C. Dziekanowski 2576 with Dunn & Bennett, 15 Aug 1976 United States of America. Wyoming. Teton Co. Collected along Highway 26, 13.4 miles east of Moran Junction. 536847
Chenopodium album var. berlandieri (Moq.) Mack. & Bush J. C. Frémont 382, 12 Sep 1845-25 Sep 1845 United States of America. Colorado. Rio Blanco Co. Forks of the White R. 8476 Chenopodium album var. berlandieri (Moq.) Mack. & Bush
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. D. M. Ferguson 1072, 06 Sep 2003 United States of America. Louisiana. Cameron Parish. Rockefeller Wildlife Management Area and Game Preserve, Price Lake Road, 1.8 miles South of the intersection of Price Lake Road and LA 82. 990859 Chenopodium berlandieri Moq.
Chenopodium berlandieri f. pedunculare Aellen J. Lunell s.n., 23 Aug 1913 United States of America. North Dakota. Burleigh Co. Plains of the Missouri [River], not far from Bismarck. isosyntype 990673 Chenopodium berlandieri f. pedunculare Aellen
Chenopodium berlandieri f. pedunculare Aellen D. Griffiths 79 with E. L. Morris, Jul 1901 United States of America. Nevada. Winnemucca, northern Nevada. isosyntype 536854 Chenopodium berlandieri f. pedunculare Aellen
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. D. S. Seigler 15666 with J. E. Ebinger, 23 May 2003 United States of America. Texas. La Salle Co. Near main road at camp ground, Chaparral Wildlife Management Area, 8 miles W of Artesia Wells. 990862 Chenopodium berlandieri Moq.
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. A. W. Cusick 35702, 18 Oct 2000 United States of America. Ohio. Franklin Co. Along Harmon Avenue, S of Stimmel Rd., Columbus [Southwest Columbus Quad]. 990865 Chenopodium berlandieri Moq.
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. D. L. Hazlett 9025 with M. Hazlett, 29 Jul 1994 United States of America. Colorado. Weld Co. Weld County Road 70, between Rds 33 & 35. 990857 Chenopodium berlandieri Moq.
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. R. H. Hevly s.n. with R. Hudson, 08 Sep 1973 United States of America. Arizona. Coconino Co. House Rock Valley between Nav. Bridge and Soap Creek at base of Vermillion Cliffs. 536869
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. R. C. Wittmann 18413 with W. A. Weber, 07 Sep 1991 United States of America. Colorado. Baca Co. S of Pritchett on road to Gallinas Canyon; just north of Road J. 990856 Chenopodium berlandieri Moq.
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. H. D. Hammond 11942, 22 Sep 2002 United States of America. Arizona. Coconino Co. Flagstaff, Lake Mary Road northwest of Fire Station 6. 990886 Chenopodium berlandieri Moq.
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. J. L. Berlandier 1906, Sep 1828 United States of America. Texas. type 324308 Chenopodium berlandieri Moq.
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. C. Raben 2509a, 10 Aug 1984 United States of America. California. Inyo Co. At Antelope Springs in Deep Springs Valley drainage. 536876
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. M. J. Williams 77á9721 with Richard Hubbell, 31 Aug 1977 United States of America. Nevada. Mineral Co. Truman's Meadows. 536859
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. R. D. Thomas 103366 with John McCoy & Tracy Jackson, 08 Nov 1987 United States of America. Louisiana. Saint Mary Parish. Along entrance road to Cypremort State Park, West of La. 319 Southwest of Louisa. 990866 Chenopodium berlandieri Moq.
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. A. W. Cusick 35069, 29 Aug 1999 United States of America. Ohio. Cuyahoga Co. Cleveland. W. 9th St. & Lakeshore Blvd., Cleveland [Cleveland North Quad]. 990867 Chenopodium berlandieri Moq.
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. A. W. Cusick 35197, 06 Oct 1999 Canada. Ontario. Bruce Co. Lake Huron, Harbour Drive, Kincardine. 990869 Chenopodium berlandieri Moq.
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. C. C. Curtis s.n., 18 Aug 1900-28 Aug 1900 United States of America. Wyoming. Snake and Lower Hoback Rivers. 536872
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. C. C. Curtis s.n., 18 Aug 1900-28 Aug 1900 United States of America. Wyoming. Snake and Lower Hoback Rivers, western Wyoming. 536873
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. E. J. Neese 12071 with J. Neese, K. Matlock, 08 Aug 1982 United States of America. Utah. Rich Co. East side of Bear Lake. 536864
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. R. J. Davis 4668, 27 Jun 1946 United States of America. Idaho. Owyhee Co. Bruneau River, west of Bruneau. 536874
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. L. A. Stoddart s.n. with Passey, 11 Sep 1936 United States of America. Utah. Duchesne Co. 12 miles north of Duchesne. 536863
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. A. W. Cusick 34710, 06 Oct 1998 United States of America. Ohio. Ottawa Co. At edge of bathing beach on Lake Erie, East Harbor State Park, NW of Lakeside, Danbury Tp. [Gypsum Quad]. 990868 Chenopodium berlandieri Moq.
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. R. W. Lichvar 3660, 27 Aug 1980 United States of America. Wyoming. Teton Co. Arizona Creek. 536870
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. C. C. Curtis s.n., 13 Jul 1900-21 Jul 1900 United States of America. Wyoming. Hams Fork and La Barge. 536871
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. D. Griffiths 115 with E. L. Morris, Jul 1901 United States of America. Nevada. Quinn River Crossing, northern Nevada. 536855
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. D. Griffiths 350 with E. L. Morris, Jul 1901 United States of America. Nevada. Leonard Creek Ranch, northern Nevada. 536856
Chenopodium berlandieri f. pedunculare Aellen B. F. Bush 7084, 28 Sep 1913 United States of America. Missouri. Sheffield. isosyntype 990674 Chenopodium berlandieri f. pedunculare Aellen
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. E. J. Neese 14804, 11 Aug 1983 United States of America. Utah. Daggett Co. Browns Park National Wildlife Refuge along the Green River at the Colorado border. 536865
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. L. E. Wehmeyer 5409 with F. N. Martin Jr. and H. F. Loveland, 15 Jul 1940 United States of America. Wyoming. Snake Canyon. 541172
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. S. L. Welsh 16188 with S. Clark, 23 Aug 1977 United States of America. Utah. Sevier Co. CC Last Chance, Middle Desert Wash. 536868
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. S. Clements 25927 with K. Thorne, S. Welsh, S. Mosyakin, 27 Aug 1994 United States of America. Utah. Utah Co. North Fork, Provo Canyon, at Sundance. 536866
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. S. Clements 25927 with K. Thorne, S. Welsh, S. Mosyakin, 27 Aug 1994 United States of America. Utah. Utah Co. North Fork, Provo Canyon, at Sundance. 536867
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. N. H. Holmgren 11610 with Patricia K. Holmgren, 21 Aug 1991 United States of America. Wyoming. Carbon Co. The Bluffs, 0.8 km (0.5 mi) west of Wyoming Highway 789, from a turnoff 12.2 km (7.6 mi) north of Baggs, along Cottonwood Creek road. 01083762 Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn.
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. N. H. Holmgren 11598, 18 Jul 1991 United States of America. Wyoming. Teton Co. Hoback River Canyon, about 4.5 km (3 mi) east of Hoback Junction, south-facing slope above Hoback River. 01083782 Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn.
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. N. H. Holmgren 11622 with Patricia K. Holmgren, 22 Aug 1991 United States of America. Colorado. Rio Blanco Co. White River, side canyon north of the highway (Colorado Highway 64), 5.3 km (3.3 mi) east of Piceance Creek road turnoff. 01083779 Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn.
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. J. M. Glennon 1719, 10 Jul 1988 United States of America. Idaho. Power Co. Fort Hall Indian Reservation, road to Bannock Peak. 01154050 Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn.
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. A. P. Pinzl 9270, 05 Sep 1990 United States of America. Nevada. Elko Co. Lamoille Valley, about 1 mile northeast of town center of Lamoille. 01154993
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. A. P. Pinzl 8787, 13 Jul 1989 United States of America. Nevada. Elko Co. Independence Mts., Taylor Canyon, Rte 226, one road mile SE of Tuscarora turnoff. 01155023
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. M. J. Williams 80á2604, 11 Aug 1980 United States of America. Nevada. Lander Co. Intersection of Elkhorn Pass road and Reese River road, Reese River Valley. 536860
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. A. Tiehm 12655, 18 Aug 1998 United States of America. Nevada. Washoe Co. Duck Flat, Duck Lake, on the west side of highway 81 between Gerlach and Cedarville, northeast end of the lake. 01154172
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. A. Tiehm 10204 with Gary Schoolcraft, 19 Aug 1985 United States of America. Nevada. Washoe Co. Stevens Camp on the road from Indian Springs to Massacre Lakes, west of the head of High Rock Canyon. 536844
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. A. Tiehm 9312 with Margaret Williams, 25 Aug 1984 United States of America. Nevada. Elko Co. Belchers Meadow area on the southwest side of Sunflower Flat, Warm Creek area. 536843
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. A. Tiehm 11525, 11 Aug 1987 United States of America. Nevada. Mineral Co. Excelsior Mountains, Pepper Springs area on the north side of the range, southeast of Garfield Flat. 536857
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. P. M. Peterson 655, 10 Jul 1982 United States of America. California. Inyo Co. Cottonwood Mountains. Mesquite Spring,. 990884 Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn.
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. G. Rink 2527, 27 Jul 2003 United States of America. Colorado. Montezuma Co. Vicinity of Yucca House Ruin, Yucca House Nation al Monument. 990858 Chenopodium berlandieri Moq.
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. N. D. Atwood 29639 with B. Furniss, 30 Jun 2003 United States of America. Utah. Grand Co. Diamond Canyon. 813100 Chenopodium berlandieri Moq.
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. N. H. Holmgren 16064 with Patricia K. Holmgren, Leigh Johnson, 13 Jul 2009 United States of America. Utah. Cache Co. Wasatch Range, Wellsville Mountains, Dry Lake, west side of U.S. Highway 89/91. 01208840 Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn.
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. N. H. Holmgren 16119 with Patricia K. Holmgren, 02 Aug 2009 United States of America. Nevada. Elko Co. Rock Springs on Rock Springs Creek Road (CR 763), 19.5 km (12.2 mi) north of the Thousand Springs Creek Road (CR 765). 01208838 Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn.
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. N. H. Holmgren 16151 with Patricia K. Holmgren, 03 Aug 2009 United States of America. Nevada. Elko Co. Goose Creek Road (CR 763), about 1 km (0.6 mi) south of Rancho Grande. 01208836 Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn.
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. N. H. Holmgren 14489 with Patricia K. Holmgren, 16 Aug 2001 United States of America. Utah. Uintah Co. Uinta Basin, Dinosaur-Bonanza road, 1.1 km (0.7 mi) west of the Colorado border, 16 km (10 mi) air distance south-southwest of Dinosaur. 01058096 Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn.
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. N. H. Holmgren 15472, 01 Oct 2006 United States of America. Utah. Cache Co. Cache Valley, Logan, 20 Heritage Cove. 01083764 Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn.
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. N. H. Holmgren 15855 with Patricia K. Holmgren, 15 Aug 2008 United States of America. Utah. Box Elder Co. Great Salt Lake Desert, Lucin, about 10 k (6 mi) south of State Route 30 (from the Grouse Creek junction). 01083746 Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn.
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. N. H. Holmgren 15639 with Patricia K. Holmgren, 29 Jul 2007 United States of America. Utah. Box Elder Co. Bear River Valley, Cutler Dam Road, 0.8 km (0.5 mi) north of the Beaver Dam Road, the turnoff of which is 2.6 km (1.6 mi) north of State Route 30. 01083743 Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn.
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. W. W. Bailey 969, Aug 1867 United States of America. Nevada. Truckee Valley [northwest Nevada]. 536853
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. J. T. Howell 44593 with Gordon H. True, 01 Sep 1968 United States of America. Nevada. Lander Co. Austin. 536852
Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei (Murr) Murr ex Graebn. A. Tiehm 14359, 21 Aug 2003 United States of America. Nevada. Eureka Co. Humboldt River just south of Dunphy near the Whitehouse Diversion Dam. 01155042
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 03336134
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336135
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336136
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336137
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336138
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336139
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336140
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336141
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336142
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336143
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336144
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336145
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336146
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336147
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336148
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336149
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336150
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336151
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336152
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336153
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336154
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336155
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336156
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336157
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336158
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336159
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336160
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336161
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336162
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336163
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336164
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336165
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336166
Chenopodium berlandieri Moq. 3336167