Displaying 1 - 100 out of 357 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Chenopodium album L. D. E. Atha 7913 with Michael Nee, 01 Aug 2009 United States of America. New York. Putnam Co. ca 7 km W of New York/Connecticut border and ca 10 km N of Putnam/Westchester border, Ice Pond Conservation Area, E of Ice Pond Rd, W of Co. Rd 62 (Farm to Market Rd), N of Rte 312 and S of Rte 164. 01116113
Chenopodium album L. H. J. T. Venter 10109, 03 May 2003 South Africa. Eastern Cape. Aliwal North, Walnut Farm Rotondo. 01132449
Chenopodium album L. D. E. Atha 8995, 09 Sep 2010 United States of America. New York. Putnam Co. ca 7 km W of New York/Connecticut border and ca 10 km N of Putnam/Westchester border, Ice Pond Conservation Area, E of Ice Pond Rd, W of Co. Rd 62 (Farm to Market Rd), N of Rte 312 and S of Rte 164. 01206995
Chenopodium album L. D. E. Atha 9254, 10 Oct 2010 United States of America. North Carolina. Craven Co. S of New Bern, on peninsula at the confluence of the Trent and Neuse Rivers. 01207054
Chenopodium album L. A. H. Liogier 23845 Dominican Republic. La Vega. Valle de Constanza. 1509707 Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album L. D. E. Atha 11027 with Marie Greener, 15 Jul 2011 United States of America. Iowa. Jasper Co. 4.8 air km WNW of Colfax, floodplain of the Skunk River. 01528027
Chenopodium album L. D. E. Atha 11005 with Marie Greener, 15 Jul 2011 United States of America. Iowa. Jasper Co. 1.8 air km NNW of Colfax. 01528005
Chenopodium album L. D. E. Atha 11051 with Marie Greener, 15 Jul 2011 United States of America. Iowa. Pottawattamie Co. 1.8 air km S of Shelby. 01528151
Chenopodium album L. D. E. Atha 11291 with Marie Greener, 23 Jul 2011 United States of America. Washington. Grant Co. NE of Coulee City. 1692191
Chenopodium album L. D. E. Atha 11272 with Marie Greener, 22 Jul 2011 United States of America. Washington. Chelan Co. between Monitor and Cashmere, along the Wenatchee River. 1692172
Chenopodium album L. D. E. Atha 12681, 05 Sep 2012 United States of America. Texas. Uvalde Co. 1.2 air km WSW of Knippa town center, along the Frio River where crossed by US 90 and railroad tracks. 02111181 Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album L. S. Long 1021, 03 Jul 2000 United States of America. Utah. Tooele Co. Main Ammo Area. Zone 12: 382607E. 4484778N. 529366
Chenopodium album L. A. W. Collotzi 473 with Myrna L. Collotzi, 27 Aug 1965 United States of America. Utah. Duchesne Co. Growing 2 miles west of Duchesne along U.S. Highway 40. 529370
Chenopodium album L. A. W. Collotzi 473 with Myrna L. Collotzi, 27 Aug 1965 United States of America. Utah. Duchesne Co. Growing 2 miles west of Duchesne along U.S. Highway 40. 529371
Chenopodium album L. C. L. Hitchcock 22613 with C. V. Muhlick, 17 Jun 1963 United States of America. Idaho. Owyhee Co. Sandy flat on north side of Snake River, 1 mile northeast of Grand View. 529385
Chenopodium album L. N. D. Atwood 28444 with P. Wolken, 25 Jun 2002 United States of America. Idaho. Blaine Co. At mile post 222 on Highway 20/26/93. 663042
Chenopodium album L. J. L. Reveal 1381, 21 Jun 1968 United States of America. Nevada. Nye Co. Along road to Shoshone Mountain, ca. 3 miles southwest of Mine Mountain Junction. West Mid Valley Drainage Basin. 529382 Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album L. L. C. Higgins 25460 with G. Green, 05 May 2004 United States of America. Arizona. Mohave Co. Tassi Springs. 704331
Chenopodium album L. D. E. Atha 11666 with Marie Greener, 12 Apr 2012 United States of America. Texas. Uvalde Co. 3 air km NNE of Uvalde town center, 100 m SW of intersection of FM 2369 and FM 1023, between railroad tracks, creek and road. 1745416
Chenopodium album L. D. E. Atha 13901 with Liz Hull, 05 Aug 2013 United States of America. Maine. Washington Co. Bog Brook Cove Preserve of the Maine Coast Heritage Trust, NE of Cutler, between Bog Brook Cove and Moose Cove, small peninsula east of Moose River Road beach trail parking area. 02225901 Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album L. D. E. Atha 14018 with & Tom Andres, 11 Sep 2013 United States of America. New York. Suffolk Co. 6.8 air km NNW of Riverhead town center, Long Island Horticultural Research Laboratory. 02319018 Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album L. J. H. Christ 8515, 06 Aug 1937 United States of America. Idaho. Gem Co. 12 miles west of Emmett. 01011421
Chenopodium album L. D. E. Atha 8775, 16 Aug 2010 United States of America. Maine. Washington Co. ca 3.9 km SSW of Bucks Harbor at the end of Rt 192. 00198845
Chenopodium album L. F. Konta 35761, 19 Sep 2010 Japan. Niigata Prefecture. Honshu: Shibata-shi, Akaibashi, E of Tsukioka Spa. 1842774
Chenopodium album L. D. C. Thornburg 1239, 22 Oct 2013 United States of America. Arizona. Yavapai Co. Cottonwood Riverfront Park. 02497177 Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album L. J. Huber 7, 03 Sep 1994 United States of America. Utah. Uintah Co. 1.3 miles southeast of Lapoint. 529368
Chenopodium album L. J. S. Shultz 689, 17 Aug 1979 United States of America. Wyoming. Lincoln Co. Salt River Range, near Squaw Creek, 6 airmiles southeast of Alpine Junction. 529383
Chenopodium album L. H. J. Rust 742, 10 Jul 1916 United States of America. Idaho. Clark Co. Spencer. 529386
Chenopodium album L. 02641444 Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album L. M. J. Williams 85á2952, 22 Jul 1982 United States of America. Nevada. Washoe Co. Rancho San Rafael, northwest Reno, near Evans Creek, north of N. McCarran. 529380 Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album var. berlandieri (Moq.) Mack. & Bush J. C. Frémont 382, 12 Sep 1845-25 Sep 1845 United States of America. Colorado. Rio Blanco Co. Forks of the White R. 8476 Chenopodium album var. berlandieri (Moq.) Mack. & Bush
Chenopodium album L. E. Hall s.n., 1862 United States of America. Rocky Mountain Flora, Lat. 40°. 537325
Chenopodium album L. A. Tiehm 2936 with Margaret Williams, Gladys Smith, 06 Sep 1976 United States of America. Nevada. Douglas Co. Tahoe Basin, 1/4 mile east of highway 50 on highway 19. 529381 Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album L. C. A. Morse 10855, 21 Oct 2004 United States of America. Kansas. Leavenworth Co. Fort Leavenworth Military Reservation: S-central part. Area ca. 0.5 NE main entrance to Fort and due N water treatment plant. 990895 Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album var. stevensii Aellen 03336088
Chenopodium album L. S. L. Welsh 28670 with N. D. Atwood, 27 Aug 2002 United States of America. Utah. Garfield Co. Burr Trail road, ca. 3 miles southeast of Boulder. 663043
Chenopodium album L. A. Taye 597, 07 Jul 1979 United States of America. Utah. Tooele Co. Stansbury Mountains, East Hickman Canyon. 529363
Chenopodium album L. S. L. Welsh 27794 with N. D. Atwood, J. Spencer, 29 Aug 2000 United States of America. Utah. Garfield Co. Junction of Upper Valley and Birch Creeks, ca. 5 miles west of Escalante. 529365
Chenopodium album L. J. M. Glennon 1397, 15 Jun 1987 United States of America. Idaho. Bingham Co. Fort Hall Indian Reservation, along Snake River at Tilden Bridge by Ferry Butte. 01154059 Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album L. D. E. Atha 8458, 25 Sep 2009 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. City of New York. Grounds of The New York Botanical Garden, N of Waring Ave. and W of the Bronx River. 01157658 Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album L. A. Foss s.n., 16 Sep 1964 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. New York City. Botanical Garden [New York Botanical Garden] along river's edge near bridge. 02332615 Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album L. G. V. Nash 0429, 17 Sep 1902 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. New York Botanical Garden. Pr. G. [=Propagation Greenhouse?]. 02332616 Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album L. C. L. Gilly 73, 03 Jul 1939 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. Bronx Park, New York Botanical Garden. 02332617 Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album L. N. D. Atwood 27830, 21 Sep 2001 United States of America. Arizona. Mohave Co. Whitmore Canyon, south of Kinney Point. 572123
Chenopodium album L. J. D. Morefield 4257 with Charlie W. Abbott, William P. Weaver, Jr., 02 Aug 1986 United States of America. Nevada. Mineral Co. White Mountains: along old railroad grade, 0.8 mile S24°W of Montgomery Pass saddle. Owens Valley drainage. 529378 Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album L. M. J. Williams 81á13016, 21 Jul 1981 United States of America. Nevada. Lincoln Co. Panaca Hot Springs. 529379 Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album L. J. D. Morefield 4019, 30 Jun 1986 United States of America. Nevada. Esmeralda Co. White Mountains: Busher Creek Canyon, 1.8 miles N31°E of Juniper Mountain summit, near lower spring. Fish Lake Valley Drainage. 529377 Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album L. M. Madsen 1169, 15 Jul 2000 United States of America. Utah. Garfield Co. Found along Highway 22, ca. 4 miles north of Widtsoe Junction. John's Valley. 529367
Chenopodium album var. lanceolatum (Muhl. ex Willd.) Coss. & Germ. 01509782 Chenopodium album var. lanceolatum (Muhl. ex Willd.) Coss. & Germ.
Chenopodium album L. 1509706 Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album L. 1509708 Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album L. subsp. album K. Moon 2401b, 23 Aug 2006 United States of America. Utah. Rich Co. Deseret Land & Livestock. Kate Hollow, first two track to the right after the Kate Hollow-Stacy Hollow jct. going southwest. 00964625
Chenopodium album L. D. E. Atha 14170 with & Regina Alvarez, 15 Oct 2013 United States of America. New York. New York Co. New York City. Central Park, 79th St Transverse, between 78th St and 79th St and between 6th and 7th Avenues. 02332770 Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album L. R. K. Gierisch s.n., 18 Sep 1938 United States of America. Idaho. Cassia Co. 4 miles south of Burley. 529384
Chenopodium album L. 02816689 Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album L. A. P. Pinzl 8710, 10 Jul 1989 United States of America. Nevada. Elko Co. Secret Valley, Route 229, 0.1 mile east of Halleck's Railroad tracks and 0.2 mile west of mortherly part of Humboldt River. 01154990
Chenopodium album L. D. E. Atha 6838, 27 Oct 2008 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. The New York Botanical Garden, between Twin Lakes on the north side, ca 285 m west (by air) of the Bronx River and ca 1400 m north (by air) of Fordham Rd./US 1/Pelham Parkway. 01087258 Chenopodium album L.
Chenopodium album L. J. T. Howell 45348 with Gordon H. True, 15 Sep 1968 United States of America. Utah. Iron Co. Cedar City. 529369
Chenopodium album L. 03335814
Chenopodium album L. 3335815
Chenopodium album L. 3335816
Chenopodium album L. 3335817
Chenopodium album L. 3335818
Chenopodium album L. 3335819
Chenopodium album L. 3335820
Chenopodium album L. 3335821
Chenopodium album L. 3335822
Chenopodium album L. 3335823
Chenopodium album L. 3335824
Chenopodium album L. 3335825
Chenopodium album L. 3335826
Chenopodium album L. 3335827
Chenopodium album L. 3335828
Chenopodium album L. 3335829
Chenopodium album L. 3335830
Chenopodium album L. 3335831
Chenopodium album L. 3335832
Chenopodium album L. 3335833
Chenopodium album L. 3335834
Chenopodium album L. 3335835
Chenopodium album L. 3335836
Chenopodium album L. 3335837
Chenopodium album L. 03335840
Chenopodium album L. 3335841
Chenopodium album L. 3335842
Chenopodium album L. 3335843
Chenopodium album L. 3335844
Chenopodium album L. 3335845
Chenopodium album L. 3335846
Chenopodium album L. 3335847
Chenopodium album L. 3335848
Chenopodium album L. 3335849
Chenopodium album L. 3335850
Chenopodium album L. 3335851
Chenopodium album L. 3335852
Chenopodium album L. 3335853
Chenopodium album L. 3335854
Chenopodium album L. 3335855
Chenopodium album L. 3335856
Chenopodium album L. 3335857