Displaying 1 - 70 out of 70 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Celosia argentea f. cristata (L.) Schinz C. H. Dodson 17105, 15 Mar 1987 Ecuador. Los Ríos. Rio Palenque Science Center km 56, Quevedo to Santo Domingo. 493676
Celosia argentea f. cristata (L.) Schinz R. Espinosa E3039 with Carlos Rangel, Sep 1950 Colombia. Nariño. Canangucho (162 km. E. Pasto). 493675
Celosia argentea L. D. S. Correll 48424, 19 Apr 1977 Bahamas. New Providence. Near intersection of John F. Kennedy Drive and Harold Road, Nassau. 1374124 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. A. H. Liogier 29646, 03 Oct 1979 Puerto Rico. Cabo Rojo. On roadside, near Cabo Rojo. 1036626 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. H. H. Smith 1223 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. St. Vincent Island, B.W.I. At Chateau Blair[?] and in two other places in the Leeward side. 1374145 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. P. Acevedo-Rodríguez 6214 with A. Siaca & L. Acevedo, 14 January 1994 Puerto Rico. Arroyo. Palmas. Punta Guilarte. 882153 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. L. C. Higgins 27033, 22 Nov 2005 United States of America. Utah. Washington Co. St. George, temple grounds. 850592
Celosia argentea L. 02696086 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea f. cristata (L.) Schinz Collector unknown 5704, 14 Dec 1886 Puerto Rico. Prope Aguadilla ad [illegible] in hortis cult. 756215
Celosia argentea L. Wai Yan Phyo 13 with Kate Armstrong, Tin Tin Mu, Wai Yan Kyaw, Hlaing Ko, Sai Thi Ha Aung, Win Ngwe, Hla Oo, Win Kyi, Tha Wa, 21 Mar 2015 Myanmar (Burma). Tanintharyi. Yaphyu Township. Tanintharyi Nature Reserve. Along Zin Ba stream, near Camp 1, c. 1.5 miles from Zin Ba village. 02648267 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea var. cristata (L.) Kuntze 01374146 Celosia argentea var. cristata (L.) Kuntze
Celosia argentea L. 1374127 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. 1374133 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. 1036635 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. 1374115 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. 1374120 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. 1036627 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. 1036629 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. 1036630 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. 1036631 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. 1036632 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. 1036634 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. 1374142 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. 1374143 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. 1374144 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. A. Duss 1055, 1879 Martinique. Cultivé dans les jardins et surtout sur les cimetières Carbet, Macouba, Trinité, Prêcheur. 1374137 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. S. A. Mori 26752 with C. A. Gracie, W. R. Buck, P. C. Hoetjes, M. Hoetjes, H. Sipman & J. Johnson, 06 Mar 2007 Netherlands Antilles. Saba. Windwardside. In village. 00933765 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. A. Duss 3383, 1894 Guadeloupe. Basse Terre. Bouillante. 1374134 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. A. Duss 28053383, 1894 - 1895 Guadeloupe. Basse Terre. Baillif, Vieux-Habitants. 1374136 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. 1374140 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. 1374116 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. 1374138 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. 1374112 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. 1036625 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. 03369086
Celosia argentea L. 3369087
Celosia argentea L. 3369088
Celosia argentea L. 3369089
Celosia argentea L. 3369090
Celosia argentea L. 3369091
Celosia argentea L. 3369092
Celosia argentea L. N. L. Britton 225 with J. F. Cowell, 12 Sep 1901 Saint Kitts and Nevis. Saint Kitts. near Basseterre. 1374135 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. N. L. Britton 3477, 14/09/1908 Jamaica. Kingston to Bath. Swimmer's River. 1374139 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. N. L. Britton 1664 Puerto Rico. Playa de Fajardo. 1036633 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. L. C. Ming 380 with L.A. Lima, A.R.S. Oliveira, 03 Feb 1994 Brazil. Acre. Xapurí. Reserva Extratavista Chico Mendes, Seringal Sibéria, Colocoçao Semitumba. 868305 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea f. cristata (L.) Schinz F. Soares s.n., 25 Jun 1991 Brazil. Rio Grande do Sul. Caxias do Sul. Horto Florestal. 493646 Celosia argentea f. cristata (L.) Schinz
Celosia argentea L. A. E. Wight 108 Jamaica. Port Antonio. 1374118 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. A. H. Liogier 27069, Sep 1977 Dominican Republic. La Vega. La Vega. 1374121 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. G. E. Nichols 201[?], 06 Aug 1903 Jamaica. Castleton. 1374128 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. A. J. A. Fredholm 3273, 30 Jul 1897 Jamaica. Along the Rio Grande. 1374141 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. F. S. Axelrod 1235, 14 Jul 1990 Puerto Rico. Ceiba. Rt 3, km 53.2, west side of road, next to and behind AAA sewage treatment plant. 1036624 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. F. S. Earle 1513, 14 Sep 1904 Cuba. Pinar del Río. Camino de Artemisa. 1374132 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. G. R. Proctor 27517, 26 Jun 1966 Jamaica. St. Thomas Parish. Along west Arm of the Morant River due south of Serge Island Marble Works. 1374119 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea var. cristata (L.) Kuntze T. A. Zanoni 12598 with M. Mejía, C. Ramirez, 15 Apr 1981 Dominican Republic. La Vega. At Río Baiguate on road 3 km. from Jarabacoa to El Río (and Constanza). 493677 Celosia argentea var. cristata (L.) Kuntze
Celosia argentea var. cristata (L.) Kuntze T. A. Zanoni 18185 with M. Mejía, J. Pimentel, 18 Nov 1981 Dominican Republic. Peravia. En el pueblo rural de Rancho Arriba. 01374147 Celosia argentea var. cristata (L.) Kuntze
Celosia argentea L. M. J. Balick 4816 with R. Sean Thackurdeen, Thomas J. Dovo, Leo Feimaga, Sam Natuoa, Philemon Ala, Frazier Alo, 5 Dec 2015 Vanuatu. Tafea. Tanna Island. West Tanna, Loukweria Village. 03468715 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. A. A. Heller 169 Puerto Rico. Rio Piedras. 1036628 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. 03750024
Celosia argentea L. Myanmar (Burma). 02649507 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. P. E. E. Sintenis 915, 17 Apr 1885 Puerto Rico. Fajardo. Fajardo, ad ripam fluminis. 1374125 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. B. A. Lavastre 423, Nov 1962 Dominican Republic. Hispaniola Isa River. 1374117 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. B. A. Lavastre 352, Oct 1962 Dominican Republic. Hispaniola Jarabacoa. 01374111 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. H. A. van Hermann 836, 12 Apr 1905 Cuba. La Habana. Santiago de las Vegas. 1374129 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. H. A. van Hermann 760, 20 Mar 1905 Cuba. La Habana. Santiago de las Vegas. 1374131 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. H. A. van Hermann 511, 17 Jan 1905 Cuba. La Habana. Santiago de las Vegas. 1374126 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. H. A. van Hermann 835, 1905 Cuba. La Habana. Santiago de las Vegas. 1374130 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. H. A. van Hermann 835, 1905 Cuba. La Habana. Santiago de las Vegas. 1374123 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. H. A. van Hermann 836, 1905 Cuba. La Habana. Santiago de las Vegas. 1374122 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. Fr. León 11418, 05 Apr 1923 Cuba. La Habana. near Origuanabo (lagoon). (Havana.). 1374114 Celosia argentea L.
Celosia argentea L. Fr. León 4235, 14 Apr 1914 Cuba. Pinar del Río. San Diego de Los Baños. 1374113 Celosia argentea L.