Displaying 1 - 51 out of 51 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez A. H. Liogier 15888, 27 Jun 1969 Dominican Republic. La Vega. About 4 miles S of La Vega. 1502049 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez D. S. Correll 49494, 14 Mar 1978 Bahamas. New Providence. marsh opposite Teen Scene Camp, along Gladstone Ride. 1502054 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez 1502052 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez 1502039 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez 1502034 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez 01502029 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez 1502046 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez S. A. Mori 25386 with F. C. Blanchard & T. A. Lobova, 17 Feb 2002 French Guiana. Nouragues Field Station and vicinity. Summit of Nouragues Inselberg. 612267 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez 1502032 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez 1502051 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez 1502050 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez N. L. Britton 553 with L. J. K. Brace, 06 Sep 1904 Bahamas. New Providence. Grants Town. 622280 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez N. L. Britton 4957, 2/03/1910-4/03/1910 Cuba. Las Villas. Sierra de Trinidad, 3rd Camp, Siguanea, 400 m;. 1502042 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez N. L. Britton 14838 with E. G. Britton, P. Wilson et al., 25/02/1916 Cuba. Isla de la Juventud. [Isle of Pines] Coe's Camp, Siguanea Bay;. 1502031 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez N. L. Britton 3781, 23/09/1908 Jamaica. Manchester Parish. Battersea. 1502030 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez N. L. Britton 271, 05 Mar 1920 Trinidad and Tobago. Trinidad. 1502037 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez N. L. Britton 29, 01 Sep 1906 Jamaica. Salt Hill Pond. 1502036 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez N. L. Britton 14069 with E. G. Britton, P. Wilson et al., 9/2/1916 Cuba. Matanzas. Lomas de Botino (Tetas de Camarioca), serpentine palm barren. 1502033 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez N. L. Britton 13217 with E. G. Britton and J. F. Cowell, 6/4/1912 Cuba. Camaguey. savannas E of Camaguey;. 1502038 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez W. W. Thomas 10960 with A. M. Carvalho & G. V. Pitanga, 21 May 1995 Brazil. Bahia. Ilhéus. 8.9 km SW of Olivença of road to Maruim (off road to Vila Brasil). 12163 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez R. P. Belém 3696, 7.6.1968 Brazil. Bahia. Una. Una. 572003 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez S. A. Mori 13926 with B. M. Boom, 10 May 1981 Brazil. Bahia. Ilhéus. Road from Olivença to Maruim, 6-8 km W of Olivença. 643901 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez A. M. V. de Carvalho 3525 with W. W. Thomas, T. S. dos Santos et al., 11 Sep 1991 Brazil. Bahia. Uruçuca. Distrito de Serra Grande. 7.3 km na estrada Serra Grande/Itacaré, Fazenda Lagoa do Conjunto Fazenda Santa Cruz. 572002 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez D. S. Correll 43957, 14 Dec 1974 Bahamas. North Andros Island. North Andros: marsh west of Stafford Creek. 1502055 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez P. K. H. Dusén 17027, 10.5.1915 Brazil. Paraná. Jaguariaíva. Jacarehý. 572001 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez F. A. Michelangeli 2533, 26 Mar 2014 Guyana. Potaro-Siparuni. Kaieteur National Park, upper Mure Mure basin. 02099215 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez G. R. Proctor 7738, 14 Mar 1953 Jamaica. St. Elizabeth Parish. Hampton School, near Malvern. 1502040 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez S. C. de Sant'Ana 1052 with J.L. da Paixão e J.V.C. Nunes, 18 May 2002 Brazil. Bahia. Santa Cruz Cabrália. Ca. 7.0 km de Santa Cruz Cabrália, na estrada que liga Santa Cruz Cabrália/ESPAB (CEPLAC). 01112568 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez J. A. Shafer 1849, Feb 1909 Cuba. Camaguey. vic. La Gloria. 1502041 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez J. A. Shafer 1146, 31/03/1909 Cuba. Camaguey. Queen City, across several streams and much savanna to Riverside. 1502035 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez T. A. Zanoni 24832 with M. Mejia, J. Perez M., 15 Dec 1982 Dominican Republic. Independencia. Sierra de Neiba: ladera oeste de Canada El Maniel, 14 Km de La Descubierta (sitio es 2 Km N de Los Pinos) en el carretera de la frontera a Angel Felix y Hondo Valle. 1502047 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez T. A. Zanoni 12612 with M. Mejía, C. Ramirez, 15 Apr 1981 Dominican Republic. La Vega. 10 Km NE of Jaraboacoa on road to La Vega. 1502045 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez T. A. Zanoni 19658 with M. Mejia, J. Pimentel, J.T. Mickel, 05 Mar 1982 Dominican Republic. Dajabon. Cordillera Central: 32 Km sur de Loma de Cabrera (o 5.7 km Norte de Villa Anacaona) en la Carretera Internacional. 1502044 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Mez 03732644
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Mez 3732645
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Mez 3732646
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Mez 3732647
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Mez 3732648
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Mez 3732649
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Mez 3732650
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Mez 3732651
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Mez 3732652
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Mez 3732653
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Mez 3732654
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Mez 3732655
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Mez 3732656
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Mez 3732657
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult. & Schult.f.) Mez 3732658
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez Fr. León 13194, 07 Dec 1927 Cuba. Pinar del Río. near the top of Loma Pelada de Buenavista - Cayajabos - (Pinar del Río). 1502043 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez Fr. León 13194 Cuba. Pinar del Río. Cerca de la cumbre de Loma Pelada de Buenacista - Cayajabos. 1502048 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez
Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez A. H. Curtiss 63, 03 Feb 1903 Bahamas. New Providence. Nassau. 1502053 Catopsis berteroniana (Schult.f.) Mez