Displaying 1 - 100 out of 193 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Carex nigromarginata var. nigromarginata 02579075 Carex nigromarginata var. nigromarginata
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. R. Kral 66754, 28 Mar 1981 United States of America. Alabama. Blount Co. Mulberry Fork of Warrior River, by I-65, south side. 2293065 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. C. T. Bryson 23681 with Nancy B. Bryson, 26 Mar 2011 United States of America. Mississippi. Grenada Co. Ca. 3 mi. NE center of Grenada; SW of Grenada Lake Dam. 2293067 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. C. T. Bryson 23684 with Nancy B. Bryson, 26 Mar 2011 United States of America. Mississippi. Grenada Co. Ca. 3 mi. NE center of Grenada; SW of Grenada Lake Dam. 2293068 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. C. T. Bryson 23665, 12 Mar 2011 United States of America. Alabama. Pickens Co. Ca. 2 mi. NE of Ethelsville; ca. 0.3 mi. NW jct. of Hwy US 82 and Pickens County Road 75. 2293069 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. C. T. Bryson 23676 with Nancy B. Bryson, 26 Mar 2011 United States of America. Mississippi. Yalobusha Co. Ca 7 mi. SSW of Water Valley; NW jct. of Hwy MS 7 and Yalobusha County Road 90. 2293070 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. C. T. Bryson 23677 with Nancy B. Bryson, 26 Mar 2011 United States of America. Mississippi. Yalobusha Co. Ca 7 mi. SSW of Water Valley; NW jct. of Hwy MS 7 and Yalobusha County Road 90. 2293071 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. J. H. Wiersema 1774, 08 May 1980 United States of America. Alabama. Jackson Co. On SW slopes of Nat Mt., 1 mi NE of Paint Rock Village and US-72. 2293072 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. J. H. Rettig 1448A, 10 Apr 1986 United States of America. Alabama. Pickens Co. Along Hwy 82, east of Ethelsville, 3.2 mi east of Pickens Co. Road 175. In powerline right-of-way. 2293073 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. A. Commons s.n., 18 May 1864 United States of America. Delaware. Along the Brandywine, near Rockland. 2293076 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. A. Commons s.n., 03 May 1865 United States of America. Delaware. Along the Brandywine, near Rockland. 2293077 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. W. M. Canby s.n., Jun 1865 United States of America. Delaware. Brandywine Creek near Wilmington. 2293079 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. J. H. Miller 297 with Bassett Maguire, 02 Mar 1929 United States of America. Georgia. Clarke Co. Hulm Farm, near Winterville. 2293080 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. J. H. Miller 298 with Bassett Maguire, 09 Mar 1929 United States of America. Georgia. Clarke Co. Big Bend of River, Ga. State College Agri. Farm. 2293081 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. J. H. Miller 299 with Bassett Maguire, 23 Mar 1929 United States of America. Georgia. Clarke Co. Ga. State College Agri. Farm. 2293082 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. J. H. Miller 300 with Bassett Maguire, 06 Apr 1929 United States of America. Georgia. Clarke Co. Princeton Woods, south side of Oconee River. 2293083 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. V. E. McNeilus 92-118, 24 Apr 1992 United States of America. Tennessee. Knox Co. At Little Creek Academy. Along Northshore Drive; west Knox County. 2293088 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. J. B. Nelson 30484 with M. Brown; D. Cann; E. Kilpatrick; P. Thomas, 02 May 2012 United States of America. South Carolina. Allendale Co. High ground overlooking east side of Savannah River, at terminus of Gaul Creek Road, 1.65 road miles west of SC 3 and about 12 air miles west of Gifford. 2293089 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. J. C. Smith s.n. United States of America. New Jersey. 2293093 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. Dr. Hunter s.n. United States of America. North Carolina. 2293101 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. Curtis s.n. United States of America. North Carolina. 2293102 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. M. A. Curtis s.n. United States of America. North Carolina. 2293105 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. J. H. Rettig 1552, 06 May 1986 United States of America. North Carolina. Buncombe Co. Along Hwy 9, 8.2 mi south of I-40 in Black Mountain. 2293106 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. J. H. Rettig 1556, 07 May 1986 United States of America. North Carolina. Transylvania Co. Pisgah Nat. Forest. Along U.S. Hwy 276, 0.8 mi NW of its jct with Hwy 64 in Pisgah Forest, above road and Looking Glass Creek. 2293107 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. J. B. Brinton s.n., 22 May 1892 United States of America. Pennsylvania. French Creek. 2293108 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. A. W. Cusick 25080, 19 Apr 1986 United States of America. Kentucky. Lewis Co. Valley of Indian Creek; W., St. Rt. 377 at small cemetery, 0.6 mi. NE. of Thackers Chapel & ca. 2 mi. SW., jct. of St. Rt. 344; Stricklett Quad. 2293111 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. A. E. Radford 42809, 30 Apr 1960 United States of America. North Carolina. Randolph Co. Near Asheboro. 2293113 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. F. Bartley 878 with Leslie L. Pontius United States of America. Ohio. 2293115 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. S. R. Hill 32173, 08 Apr 2000 United States of America. Tennessee. Hamilton Co. Ca. 0.75 mi N of Tennessee River along slopes of Middle Creek, N side TN Rt. 27 (Suck Creek Road) just NE of Chattanooga; vicinity of Signal Mountain. 2293116 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. R. E. Shanks 1757, 02 Apr 1942 United States of America. Tennessee. Montgomery Co. Scout camp, Peacher's Mill. 2293119 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. A. W. Cusick 25199 with Marilyn Ortt, 08 May 1986 United States of America. West Virginia. Wirt Co. Private road, 1/2 mi. SE., jct. of St. Rt. 5 & Co. Rt. 34 at Burning Springs; Burning Springs Quad. 2293120 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. A. W. Cusick 28021 with Marilyn Ortt, 03 May 1989 United States of America. West Virginia. Tyler Co. Jct. of Co. Rt.s 58 & 62 at Fairview Church, ca 1 mi. ESE of Wilbur; West Union Quad. 2293121 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. C. T. Frye 6102, 23 Mar 2011 United States of America. Georgia. Harris Co. Pine Mountain, F. D. Roosevelt State Parkalong Route 190 east, milepost 4. 2293122 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. C. T. Frye 5902, 15 Apr 2010 United States of America. Maryland. Caroline Co. Coastal Plain, Tuckahoe River State Park, campground area off Cherry Lane. 2293123 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. C. T. Bryson 23405, 20 Apr 2010 United States of America. Mississippi. Choctaw Co. Ca. 6.1 air mi. SSE center of Ackerman; jct. of Kugle Road and Sheep Ranch Road, Tombigbee National Forest. 2293125 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. C. T. Bryson 21960 with Nancy B. Bryson, 16 Apr 2007 United States of America. Mississippi. Madison Co. Ca. 3.7 air mi. NW of Madison, E of Hwy MS 463. To S and W of parking lot of The Chapel of the Cross Episcopal Church. 2293126 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. G. A. Yatskievych 09-27 with P. M. McKenzie, 18 Apr 2009 United States of America. Missouri. Stoddard Co. Holly Ridge Conservation Area, ca. 3 miles NE of Dexter on Crowley's Ridge; opposite graveyard of Pleasant Valley Baptist Church. 2293128 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. R. Kral 93620, 15 Mar 2003 United States of America. Alabama. Hale Co. By Al 60, 7.8 mi. E jct. Al 14. 2293130 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. C. B. Clarke s.n., 12 Aug 1903 United States of America. North Carolina. 2293133 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. H. E. Ahles 10827 with A. E. Radford, 13 Apr 1956 United States of America. North Carolina. Stokes Co. One mile southwest of NC. Rt. 772 on US. Rt. 311; nw. of Pine Hall. 2293136 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. T. C. Porter s.n., May 1868 United States of America. New Jersey. On the Delaware, above Milford. 2293137 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. A. E. Brant 7105, 24 Mar 2012 United States of America. Missouri. Bollinger Co. Gipsy Quadrangle. Castor River Conservation Area. 2293140 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. C. T. Bryson 23828 with Nancy B. Bryson, 15 Apr 2012 United States of America. Mississippi. Calhoun Co. Pittsboro, E of Hwy MS 9, Pittsboro Cemetery (est. 1852); to E. of cemetery. 2293141 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. C. T. Bryson 23912, 06 Apr 2013 United States of America. Mississippi. Holmes Co. Just E exit 150 off I-55 and N of State Park Road (=Georgeville Road). 2293142 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. C. T. Bryson 23901, 02 Apr 2013 United States of America. Mississippi. Lafayette Co. Camp Hopewell (PCUSA), mi. NE of Oxford. 2293143 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. C. T. Bryson 23906, 06 Apr 2013 United States of America. Mississippi. De Soto Co. Ca. 7 mi. S center of Hernando, N of Arkabutla Lake, W of Hwy US 51. 2293144 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. A. Morris 15 with Maggie Pschandl; ReneƩ Van Cleave, 21 Mar 2006 United States of America. Georgia. Columbia Co. About 3.5 miles (5.6 km) east of GA 104, off Burks Mountain Road; above Lloyd's Creek. 2293145 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. C. T. Bryson 23907, 06 Apr 2013 United States of America. Mississippi. De Soto Co. Hernando, S side of Conger Park, E of Hwy US 51. 2293146 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. W. M. Knapp 3023, 26 Apr 2010 United States of America. Maryland. Dorchester Co. N of Chicone Road NE the town of Vienna. E of Chicone Creek. 02330038 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. C. T. Bryson 24255 with Nancy B. Bryson; John Gwaltney; Laurie Gwaltney, 29 Apr 2014 United States of America. Tennessee. Polk Co. Ca. 5.4 air mi. E of ocoee, Chilhowie Mtn. at overlook along FS Road 77. 879561 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. P. E. Hyatt 11949, 01 Apr 2006 United States of America. Georgia. Barrow Co. 2.3 mi. west of Braselton and Ga. Hwy. 211 on Ga. Hwy. 53. 2293087 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. W. W. Ashe 3006 United States of America. North Carolina. Orange Co. Chapel Hill. 2293099 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 2336159
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. possible type 11246 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. W. M. Canby s.n. United States of America. Delaware. New Castle Co. Wilmington. 2293075 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. P. E. Hyatt 11812, 18 Apr 2005 United States of America. Georgia. Gordon Co. Interstate Highway 75 at roadside park, within about 100 feet. 2293086 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. H. D. House 3150, 20 Mar 1907 United States of America. South Carolina. Oconee Co. Clemson. 2293114 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 2336160
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 2336161
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 2336162
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 2336163
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 2336164
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 2336165
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 2336166
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 2336167
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 2336172
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 2336173
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 2336174
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 2336175
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 2336176
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 2336177
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 2336168
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 2336169
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 2336170
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 2336171
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. C. Cross 2993, 28 May 1898 United States of America. New Jersey. Atlantic Co. Landisville. 2293090 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. W. D. Miller 670, 12 May 1918 United States of America. New Jersey. Chimney Rock. 2293091 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. B. H. Long 3385, 16 May 1910 United States of America. New Jersey. Gloucester Co. Glassboro; n.w. along Chestnut Branch of Mantua Creek. 2293096 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. W. C. Ferguson 6640, 5-27-28 United States of America. New York. Suffolk Co. Sag Harbor. Long Island. 2293098 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. C. T. Bryson 22215 with Nancy B. Bryson, 05 May 2007 United States of America. Mississippi. Carroll Co. Ca. 6 air mi. W of Carrollton, S of Hwy US 82, near Valley Hill United Methodist Church and Cemetery. 2293124 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. B. H. Long 3392, 16 May 1910 United States of America. New Jersey. Gloucester Co. Pitman; s.w. along Chestnut Branch of Mantua Creek. 2293132 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. A. P. Garber s.n., Jun 1868 United States of America. Pennsylvania. Northampton Co. Vicinity of Easton. 2293134 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. J. A. Ruth s.n. with H. F. RUth, May 1885 United States of America. Pennsylvania. Bucks Co. Monroe. 2293135 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. W. M. Canby s.n., Jun 1861 United States of America. New Jersey. Near Woodbury. 2293138 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. United States of America. North Carolina. Forsyth Co. Salem. type 11245 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 02629193 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex albicans Willd. ex Spreng. x C. nigromarginata Schwein. C. T. Bryson 23339 with Nancy B. Bryson, 11 Apr 2010 United States of America. Mississippi. Noxubee Co. Macon, Old Fellows Cemetery, N of Hwy. MS 14. 02332995 Carex albicans Willd. ex Spreng. x C. nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex albicans Willd. ex Spreng. x C. nigromarginata Schwein. C. T. Bryson 23359 with Nancy B. Bryson, 11 Apr 2010 United States of America. Mississippi. Attala Co. Ca. 4.5 air mi ESE of Kosicusko, N of Hwy. MS 19, Mt. Vernon Cemtery next to Mt. Vernon United Methodist Church. 02332996 Carex albicans Willd. ex Spreng. x C. nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 03749753
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 03749754
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 03749755
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 03749756
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 03749757
Carex nigromarginata var. nigromarginata 03749758
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 03749759
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 03749760
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 03749761
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. 03749762
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. Collector unknown 3931913 04, Jul 1913 United States of America. Connecticut to South Carolina. 02293064 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.
Carex nigromarginata Schwein. Collector unknown s.n., June 69 United States of America. New Jersey. [Muffin]. 2293092 Carex nigromarginata Schwein.