Displaying 1 - 71 out of 71 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. E. L. Ekman 17601, 11 Oct 1923 Cuba. Pinar del Río. prov. Pinar del Rio, Sierra de los Organos, grupo del Rosario. 1503860 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. E. L. Ekman 155, 19 Apr 1914 Cuba. La Habana. Guanabacoa;. 1503861 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. W. Kings G.C.341, 18 Jul 1938 Cayman Islands. Frank Sound Bridge. 1503862 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. W. Kings G.C.201, 06 Jul 1938 Cayman Islands. 1 mile S.E. Georgetown. 1503863 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. E. C. Leonard 11461 Haiti. Vicinity of La Vallee, Tortue Island. Source on east side of La Vallee valley. 1503873 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. E. C. Leonard 9461, 03 Feb 1926 Haiti. Département de l'Artibonite. Vicinity of Ennery, road to Gonaives. 1503874 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. A. H. Liogier 20207, 20 Sep 1973 Dominican Republic. Distrito Nacional. Jardin Botanico. 1503876 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. A. H. Liogier 16682, 05 Nov 1969 Dominican Republic. Pedernales. Near Las Mercedes, Pedernales. 1503877 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. H. E. Box 1380, 12 Feb 1938 Antigua and Barbuda. Near Galley Bay. Under shrubs and trees on rocky ground in the xerophytic sections of the island. 1503886 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. Collector unspecified s.n., s.d. Guadeloupe. 1503890 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. R. A. Howard 10985 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. Union island. Growing near summit of the pinnacle. 1503893 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. M. A. Lewis 35420, 30 Mar 1989 Bolivia. La Paz. Inquisivi. Along the Río Khatu and on the lower slopes near the Río Khatu in the area of the Río Khatu Bridge ca. 3 km N of Inquisivi. 498318
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. E. M. Zardini 12959 with C. Velásquez, 11 Jun 1989 Paraguay. Paraguarí. Acahay Massif. On south central peak. 498316
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. W. H. Camp E3068, 07 May 1945-14 May 1945 Ecuador. Chimborazo. Cañon of the río Chanchan near Huigra. 498317
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. T. R. Van Devender 97-1065 with A. L. Reina G., J. L. Leon de la Luz, J. J. Perez N., 22 Sep 1997 Mexico. Sonora. Yécora. Arroyo Santa Ana at SON. 12 [Tepoca-Cd. Obregon highway], 2.3 km southwest of the turnoff to La Quema, 8.5 km (by air) west of Guadalupe Tayopa. 498320
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. P. Acevedo-Rodríguez 2651 with D. Chinea, 14 February 1988 Virgin Islands (U.S.). St. John. Road to Ajax Peak. 826530 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. 992675 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. 992676 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. 01503854 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. 1503868 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. 1503882 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. 1503883 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. 1503884 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. 1503892 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. 1503894 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. R. O. Woodbury s.n., 13 Feb 1960 Puerto Rico. S. of Manatí, Rd. 149, km. 8.9. 992671 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. I. Boldingh 1459a, 1906 Netherlands Antilles. Saba. [no locality]. 1503885 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. E. L. Ekman 15573, 23 Oct 1922 Cuba. Oriente: prov. Oriente: Victoria de las Tunas, Finca Potosí, in forest. 1503859 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. S. A. Mori 26942 with C. A. Gracie, W. R. Buck, P. C. Hoetjes, M. Hoetjes & H. Sipman, 10 Mar 2007 Netherlands Antilles. Saba. Upper Hell's Gate. 933665 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. S. A. Mori 26914 with C. A. Gracie, W. R. Buck, P. C. Hoetjes, M. Hoetjes & H. Sipman, 09 Mar 2007 Netherlands Antilles. Saba. Along Sandy Cruz Trail from beginning of trail (at Upper Hell's Gate end) to 500 m into disturbed rain forest. 933649 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. I. Boldingh 6552, 1909 - 1910 Netherlands Antilles. Aruba. [no locality]. 1503895 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. A. Duss 3287, 1893 Guadeloupe. Basse Terre. Environs de Basse Terre. 1503891 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. J. G. Jack 6383, 30 Jan 1928 Cuba. Villa Clara. Santa Clara. Ravine. Limones, Soledad, Cienfuegos. 1503858 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. 1503867 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. 1503869 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. 1503857 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. 1503875 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. 1503878 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. N. L. Britton 131 with E. G. Britton, J. A. Shafer, 12 Mar 1903 Cuba. Vicinity of Matanzas. 498319 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. N. L. Britton 4758 with Cowell, J.F. & Brown, S., 3 Jan 1915 Puerto Rico. Playa Sucia Bay. 992672 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. N. L. Britton 3678, 19/09/1908 Jamaica. Albion. 1503870 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. N. L. Britton 35 with Wheeler, W.M., 3 Mar 1906 Puerto Rico. Culebra. Culebra Island. 992674 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. N. L. Britton 2346, 22/03/1908 Jamaica. Montego Bay. 1503865 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. B. J. Pickel 2095, 27 Jul 1932 Brazil. Pernambuco. Tapera. 498194 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. L. Y. S. Aona 4257, 08 Sep 2015 Brazil. Bahia. Tanquinho. Trilha da Serra da Pedra Bonita. 02680430 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. H. M. Curran 125 Netherlands Antilles. Curaçao. St. Christoffelberg. 1503864 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. A. C. Smith 10473, 09 Apr 1956 Antigua and Barbuda. Antigua: Slopes and summit of Falmouth Peak ("Sugarloaf"). 1503888 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. H. von Türckheim 2793, Dec 1909 Dominican Republic. Bahoruco. Paradis prope Barahona. 1503866 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. M. D. Fuertes Lorén 1011, Aug 1911 Dominican Republic. Barahona. In fruchten Haldern. 1503880 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. J. G. Jardim 683 Brazil. Bahia. Itacaré. Fazenda Monte Alegre. Entrada ca. de 1 km ao S da Rod. BR 101-Itacaré. Ramal cau ca. de 6 km até a sede da fazenda. 00750083
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. M. H. Nee 49282, 09 May 1998 Bolivia. Santa Cruz. Florida. 6.5 km (by road), 3 km (by air) NE of central square in Mairana on road to Yunga de Mairana. 801805
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. J. A. Shafer 99, /04/1903 Cuba. Regla. 1503856 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. J. A. Shafer 328, Jan 1907 Montserrat. Fergus Mountain. 1503889 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. J. A. Shafer 2543, 28 January 1914 Puerto Rico. Vieques. Cerra Encanta. 826529 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. J. A. Shafer 2906 Cuba. Camagüey. Vicinity of Tiffin. 1503855 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. T. A. Zanoni 33607 with M. Mejia, 15 Feb 1985 Dominican Republic. La Altagracia. Llanura Costera: cerca del cruce de Bayahibe en la carretera La Romana-Boca de Yuma . 1503896 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. T. G. Yuncker 17714, 10 Dec 1957 Jamaica. St. Andrew Parish. below Irish Town. 1503871 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. T. G. Yuncker 17685, 08 Dec 1957 Jamaica. St. Andrew. U.C.W.I. garden. 1503872 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. with J.I. Otero, 3 March 1944 826527 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. 03733318
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. 3733319
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. 3733320
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. 3733321
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. 3733322
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. 3733323
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. 3733324
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. F. L. Stevens 6174, 21 December 1913 Puerto Rico. Isla de Mona. Mona Island Natural Reserve. 826528 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. P. E. E. Sintenis 3250, 21 Mar 1885 Puerto Rico. Prope [close or at] Coamo in ? fluminis [river] et [and] Fuerte. 992673 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. J. N. Rose 3601 Virgin Islands (U.S.). St. Croix. Christiansted. 1503881 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. J. N. Rose 4175, 21 Mar 1913 Dominican Republic. San Pedro de Macorís. San Pedro de Macoris: north of town. 1503879 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.
Callisia repens (Jacq.) L. J. N. Rose 3298, 06 Feb 1913 Antigua and Barbuda. Near All Saints, middle of island. Antigua. 1503887 Callisia repens (Jacq.) L.