Displaying 1 - 100 out of 214 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Boerhavia erecta L. A. H. Liogier 31600, 27 Jan 1981 Puerto Rico. Salinas. On roadside. 1036922 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. A. H. Liogier 31222, 25 Nov 1980 Puerto Rico. Ponce. Near the beach, El Tuque. 1036923 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. A. H. Liogier 12633, 10 Sep 1968 Dominican Republic. Between Las Matas and Elias Pina. 01375021 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. M. R. Crosby 114, 11 Jun 1963 Jamaica. St. Andrew Parish. Northern end of Long Mountain, just east of Kingston along roadside. 1375022 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. A. H. Liogier 26251, 22 Sep 1973 Dominican Republic. San Cristóbal. Hacienda Nigua. 1375025 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. J. J. Jiménez 5528, 28 Jul 1968 Dominican Republic. Santiago. El Castillo, Rincón Largo, Santiago. 1375026 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. L. R. Holdridge 1040, 15 Mar 1942 Haiti. Département de l'Ouest. Morne l'Hopital, Port-au-Prince. 1375033 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. E. C. Leonard 11764, 09 Jan 1929 Haiti. Vicinity of Port de Paix, rocky river bed near mouth of Trois Rivieres. 1375034 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. A. H. Liogier 19135 Dominican Republic. Farallon de Cumayasa. 1375035 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. A. H. Liogier 19968, 09 Aug 1973 Dominican Republic. Rancho Arriba. 1375037 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. E. C. Leonard 3286 Haiti. Département de l'Ouest. Vicinity of Etroite, Gonave Island. 1375039 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. E. C. Leonard 8800, 13 Jan 1926 Haiti. Département de l'Artibonite. Vicinity of Ennery; Puilboreau Road. 1375040 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. A. Questel 577, 04 Mar 1938 Guadeloupe. Saint Barthelemy. St. Jean. Saint Barthelemy. 1375064 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. H. E. Box 893, 10 Aug 1937 Antigua and Barbuda. Near Willocks Village. Antigua. In societies in waste lands, on fallow fields in the dry sections. 1375065 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. W. Kings G.C.301, 20 Jul 1938 Cayman Islands. Georgetown. 1375069 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. R. A. Howard 11115 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. Grenadines. Cannuoan Island. 1375070 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. M. M. Mejía Pimentel 9419 with T. Zanoni, 24 Nov 1980 Dominican Republic. San Pedro de Macoris. 4 km W of Río Cumayasa, on San Pedro de Macoris - La Romana highway; at Comedor - Hotel El Antena, garden & weeds on N side of road. 1375073 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. M. M. Mejía Pimentel 7230 with T. Zanoni, 05 Jul 1980 Dominican Republic. Azua. 3.5 Km. W of Cruce de Ocoa, on new road to Azua. 1375074 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. M. M. Mejía Pimentel 8430 with T. Zanoni, 23 Sep 1980 Dominican Republic. Peravia. Laguna Don Gregorio; on the NNE side of town of Don Gregorio. 1375075 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. R. A. Howard 19307 with E.S. Howard; P.G. Howard Montserrat. McChesney's garden. Olveston. 1375076 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. M. M. Mejía Pimentel 9503 with T. Zanoni, 25 Nov 1980 Dominican Republic. La Romana. along railroad tracks that go SE from the Río Soco bridge at town of Soco on La Romana - San Pedro de Macoris highway. 1375077 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. D. S. Correll 46617, 22 Dec 1975 Turks and Caicos Islands. Grand Turk: slopes of hills just west of North Wells. 1375078 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. D. S. Correll 50806, 18 Jul 1979 Bahamas. Exuma. Great Exuma: farm area, Rolle Town. 1375079 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. D. S. Correll 47433, 21 Jul 1976 Bahamas. Inagua. Great Inagua: about Matthew Town. 1375080 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. D. S. Correll 43405, 01 Sep 1974 Turks and Caicos Islands. North Caicos: Sandy Point. 1375081 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. D. S. Correll 42375, 23 Jun 1974 Bahamas. Exuma. Little Exuma: Williams Town. 1375082 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. D. S. Correll 47435, 21 Jul 1976 Bahamas. Inagua. Great Inagua: about Matthew Town. 1375084 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. B. F. Saurman s.n., 1867 United States of America. Florida. Franklin Co. On banks of river, Apalachicola. 02361467
Boerhavia erecta L. R. G. Bechdolt s.n., 1870 United States of America. Texas. Matagorda Co. Matagorda Bay. 02361464
Boerhavia erecta L. A. B. Langlois s.n., 13 Sep 1883 United States of America. Mississippi. Harrison Co. Pass Christian. 02361465
Boerhavia erecta L. E. Hall s.n., [pre 1882] United States of America. Southern States [no specific state/locality]. 02361466
Boerhavia erecta L. F. I. X. Rugel s.n., Jun 1843 United States of America. Florida. Leon Co. Prope Tallahassee. 02361462
Boerhavia erecta L. J. Leconte s.n., [pre 1860] United States of America. Georgia. [No specific locality]. 02361461
Boerhavia erecta L. B. F. Saurman, 1867 United States of America. "Ga., Alab. & Fla." [no specific locality]. 02361460
Boerhavia erecta L. M. C. Leavenworth s.n., [pre 1862] United States of America. Florida. [no specific locality]. 02361459
Boerhavia erecta L. H. B. Croom s.n., [pre 1837] United States of America. Florida. [no specific locality]. 02361456
Boerhavia erecta L. Burroughs s.n., [ca 1830s] United States of America. Florida. [no specific locality]. 02361457
Boerhavia erecta L. J. L. Blodgett s.n., [pre 1853] United States of America. Florida. Monroe Co. Key West. 02361455
Boerhavia erecta L. Author unspecified on label s.n. with [Probably not Joseph Barratt], [1800s] United States of America. Florida. [no specific locality]. 02361453
Boerhavia erecta L. E. Palmer s.n., 1874 United States of America. Florida. Monroe Co. Key West. 02361451
Boerhavia erecta L. G. J. Breckon 5721 with J. Vélez Gavilán & V. Santiago, 12 February 1999 Puerto Rico. Mona Island. Mona Island Natural Reserve. Rd from Playa Sardinera to Punta Oeste (Arenas). 01007212 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. P. Acevedo-Rodríguez 2812, 29 June 1989 Virgin Islands (U.S.). St. John. Along road from Fish Bay to Coccoloba. 882223 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. P. Acevedo-Rodríguez 2822, 30 June 1989 Virgin Islands (U.S.). St. John. Along Center Line Road just before road to Lameshur meets Center Line Road. 882224 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. G. R. Proctor 43458, 24 Apr 1987 Virgin Islands (U.K.). Guana Island. Vicinity of Guana Island Club, elev. 200-250 ft. 1375024 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. D. E. Atha 12248, 1 Aug 2012 United States of America. Texas. Travis Co. City of Austin, NW corner of William Cannon Dr. and McKinney Falls Parkway. 02099348 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. D. E. Atha 12510, 26 Aug 2012 United States of America. Texas. Travis Co. between Burleson Rd. and Old Burleson Rd, ca 100 m W of intersection with Dime Circle. 02099410 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. D. E. Atha 12741, 18 Sep 2012 United States of America. Texas. Bastrop Co. 10.6 air km NW of Bastrop town center, where FM 969 crosses Colorado River. 02111141
Boerhavia erecta L. H. W. Ravenel s.n., [pre 1887] United States of America. South Carolina. Aiken Co. Aikin. 02361450
Boerhavia erecta L. 1036914 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. 1036915 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. 1036919 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. 1036924 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. 1375023 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. 1375060 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. 1375061 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. 1375066 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. 1375088 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. 1375090 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. R. O. Woodbury MB43 with M. Cobin, 27 May 1959 Puerto Rico. Isla Caja de Muertos. Caja de Muertos Natural Reserve. 882221 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. A. Duss 2175, 1893 Guadeloupe. Basse-Terre. 1375091 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. S. H. Hamilton 146, 1902 Cuba. Santiago de Cuba. 1375047 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. I. Boldingh 6316, 1909 - 1910 Netherlands Antilles. Aruba. [no locality or locality illegible]. 1375062 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. E. Palmer 370 Cuba. Villa Clara. Santa Clara. Vicinity of Santiago City. 1375045 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. P. Acevedo-Rodríguez 4301, 27 May 1991 Puerto Rico. Isla de Mona. Mona Island Natural Reserve. Sardinera, east side. 882222 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. 02608202 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. 1375048 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. 1375053 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. 1375063 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. 1375030 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. 1375042 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. 1375041 Boerhavia erecta L.
Boerhavia erecta L. 03371577
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371578
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371579
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371580
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371581
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371582
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371583
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371584
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371585
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371586
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371587
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371588
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371589
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371590
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371591
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371592
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371593
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371594
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371595
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371596
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371597
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371598
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371599
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371600
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371601
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371602
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371603
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371604
Boerhavia erecta L. 3371605