Displaying 1 - 100 out of 241 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. R. A. Howard 19155 Montserrat. Little Bay. 1337267 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. T. G. Yuncker 17136, 20 Oct 1957 Jamaica. St. Andrew Parish. Windward Road, east of Kingston. 1337291 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. R. A. Howard 4940 Cuba. Edge of Playa Vincinity of Soledad. 1337309 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. G. V. Nash 1326, 26/10/1904 Bahamas. Inagua. White Land Salt Pond Hill to Salt Ponds. 1337299 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. Illegible collector name s.n., s.n. Virgin Islands (U.S.). St. Thomas. [no locality]. 1337277 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans var. guayaquilensis (Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth) Moldenke F. J. Breteler 5178, 03 Jun 1966 Colombia. Valle del Cauca. South border of Bahia de Beunaventura. 1788477 Avicennia germinans var. guayaquilensis (Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth) Moldenke
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. E. L. Ekman 14750, 24 Apr 1930 Dominican Republic. Samaná. Peninsula de Samaná, Sanchez, seashore. 1337351 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. D. S. Correll 47404, 20 Jul 1976 Bahamas. Inagua. Great Inagua: in swamp at head of tributary to Union Creek to the west. 1337348 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. G. V. Nash 3823 with Norman Taylor, 28 Aug 1905 Turks and Caicos Islands. Grand Turk Island. 1337301 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. J. J. Kohlmeyer 3446, 13 Nov 1973 Colombia. Magdalena. Tasagera (Atlantic Ocean). 01390872 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. D. E. Atha 12910, 28 Sep 2012 United States of America. Louisiana. Jefferson Parish. Fifi Island. 02148510
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. L. Struwe 1115 with C. Specht, 04 Jan 1996 Puerto Rico. Guánica. Pta. Ballena. 01026188 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. B. M. Boom 6740, 25 Jul 1986 Puerto Rico. Mangrove ca. 2 km N of highway 3, just E of town of Río Grande. 01026187 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. D. R. Stoddart 9108, 23 Oct 1985 Jamaica. St. Andrew Parish. Port Royal Cays: Drunkenman's Cay. 1337346 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. R. A. Howard 10955 Grenada. Carriacou. Carriacou. 1337326 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. S. R. Hill 25473, 14 Dec 1993 Dominica. St. Andrew. Eden Estate south of Crompton Point, Eden River, Atlandtic coast. 1337303 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. E. L. Little Jr. 23777, 20 Jun 1969 Virgin Islands (U.K.). Virgin Gorda. Lagoon, mangrove swamp. 1337281 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. D. S. Correll 46449, 17 Dec 1975 Turks and Caicos Islands. Caicos Islands: Providenciales, on salt flats about Flamingo Lake , Turtle Cove area. 1337271 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. W. Kings L.C.28, 30 May 1938 Cayman Islands. South town. 1337274 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. F. S. Collins 257, 23 Jul 1913 Bermuda. Edge of swamp, Grasmere. 1337304 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. W. Kings G. C.255, 11 Jul 1938 Cayman Islands. Forest Glen, North Side. 1337273 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. E. C. Leonard 3311 Haiti. Département de l'Ouest. Vicinity of Etroite, Gonave Island. 1337293 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans var. guayaquilensis (Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth) Moldenke E. Forero 794 with A. Gentry, 11 Jan 1973 Colombia. Chocó. Bahía Solano. Mangalares cerca del pueblo. 1788476 Avicennia germinans var. guayaquilensis (Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth) Moldenke
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. D. S. Correll 42342, 23 Jun 1974 Bahamas. Exuma. Great Exuma: south of George Town airfield. 1337334 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. L. R. Holdridge 1064, 22 Mar 1942 Haiti. Département de l'Ouest. Near Port au Prince. 1337350 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. W. Kings G.C.270, 12 Jul 1938 Cayman Islands. Rum Point. 1337272 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. A. H. Liogier 29535 with P. Liogier & L. F. Martorell, 26 Sep 1979 Puerto Rico. Ensenada. 01026182 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans f. aberrans Moldenke H. H. Smith 546 with G. W. Smith, May-Jun St. Vincent and the Grenadines. St. Vincent. type 111195 Avicennia germinans f. aberrans Moldenke
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. M. M. Mejía Pimentel 8521 with T. Zanoni, 25 Sep 1980 Dominican Republic. Distrito Nacional. Isla La Matica, near East beach of Playa Boca Chica at Boca Chica. 1337263 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. M. M. Mejía Pimentel 8484 with T. Zanoni, 25 Sep 1980 Dominican Republic. Distrito Nacional. Isla la Piedra (or local name Isla de Pinos) off coast at town of Boca Chica near Puerto Andres. 1337264 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. E. L. Little Jr. 26096, 17 Mar 1972 Virgin Islands (U.K.). Virgin Gorda. 1337280 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. E. L. Little Jr. 21555, 22 Jun 1966 Virgin Islands (U.S.). St. Croix. Buck Island Reef National Monument. 1337282 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. F. E. Egler 39-34, 26 Jun 1939 Martinique. Tree foming a zone at edge of bare sand of the "Saline,"east of Pte. Des Salines; commune of Ste. Anne; arid zone. 1337314 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. M. M. Mejía Pimentel 8622 with T. Zanoni, 15 Oct 1980 Dominican Republic. San Pedro de Macoris. town S of Boca de Soco, at SW bank of Río Soco at its mouth, small village along river and sea coast. 1337323 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. S. R. Hill 25390, 12 Dec 1993 Dominica. St. Patrick. At St. David parish line; Corossol Beach, 0.6 km north of La Plaine sign. River Ouayperi, Atlantic Coast. 1337338 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. P. Acevedo-Rodríguez 626 with R.O. Woodbury, G. Prance, J. Earhart & J. Matuzak, 26 March 1985 Virgin Islands (U.S.). St. John. Maria Bluff. 842635 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. P. Acevedo-Rodríguez 5408 with A. Siaca, 1 March 1993 Virgin Islands (U.S.). St. Croix. Mountain Mint Farm. South Shore Road at junction with Road 624. 842634 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 02711777 Avicennia germinans (L.) L.
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. A. B. Alvarez 735, 20 Nov 1992 Ecuador. Esmeraldas. San Lorenzo. La Tola 1. Manglar. Colecciones en la ribera del canal. 542334
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520878
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520879
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520880
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520881
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520882
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520883
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520884
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520885
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520886
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520887
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520888
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520889
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520890
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520891
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520892
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520893
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520894
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520895
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520896
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520897
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520898
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520899
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520900
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520901
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 03520839
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520840
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520841
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520842
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520843
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520844
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520845
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520846
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520847
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520848
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520849
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520850
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520851
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520852
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520853
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520854
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520855
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520856
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520857
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520858
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520859
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520860
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520861
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520862
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520863
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520864
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520865
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520866
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520867
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520868
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520869
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520870
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520871
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520872
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520873
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520874
Avicennia germinans (L.) L. 3520875