Displaying 1 - 100 out of 188 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Atriplex rosea L. J. H. Christ 8512, 06 Aug 1937 United States of America. Idaho. Canyon Co. 8 miles north of Middleton. 528234
Atriplex rosea L. J. H. Christ 8837 with W. W. Ward, 28 Aug 1937 United States of America. Idaho. Cassia Co. Lake Walcott. 528235
Atriplex rosea L. J. H. Christ 8935, 04 Sep 1937 United States of America. Idaho. Bingham Co. 8 miles northwest of Fort Hall. 528236
Atriplex rosea L. J. H. Christ 15837, 27 Jul 1946 United States of America. Idaho. Bannock Co. At 2nd and Bonneville in Pocatello. 528238
Atriplex rosea L. L. L. Harter s.n., 11 Sep 1906 United States of America. Utah. Ogden. 528253
Atriplex rosea L. A. H. Holmgren 2019, 12 Sep 1941 United States of America. Nevada. Elko Co. Sunny Hill Farm, Starr Valley. 528299
Atriplex rosea L. N. H. Holmgren 14496 with Patricia K. Holmgren, 16 Aug 2001 United States of America. Utah. Uintah Co. Uinta Basin, road into Hells Hole Canyon, 1.4 km (0.9 mi) down the road from the Bonanza-Watson road, 9.5 km (6 mi) air distance southeast of Bonanza. 01083664 Atriplex rosea L.
Atriplex rosea L. D. Griffiths s.n. with E. L. Morris, Aug 1901 United States of America. Oregon. Ontario. 528269
Atriplex rosea L. A. Tiehm 2866 with Pat Lott, 24 Aug 1976 United States of America. Nevada. Churchill Co. 1 mile south of the Harmon Road on highway 95, south of Fallon. 528278
Atriplex rosea L. N. H. Holmgren 12052 with Sergei L. Mosyakin, Steven E. Clemants, 28 Aug 1994 United States of America. Utah. Tooele Co. Simpson Mountains, Simpson Springs, 21 km (13 mi) air distance south of Dugway (headquarters). 01083678 Atriplex rosea L.
Atriplex rosea L. R. R. Halse 6454, 11 Aug 2003 United States of America. Oregon. Harney Co. Off of U.S. Highway 20 at Chickahominy Reservoir, ca. 5.5 miles west of Riley. 803499
Atriplex rosea L. D. L. Hazlett 9646 with M. Hazlett, 22 Aug 1996 United States of America. Colorado. Weld Co. Rd 31, along Crom Lake, 1km W of Pierce. 190530
Atriplex rosea L. N. D. Atwood 29051 with L. C. Higgins, 26 Oct 2002 United States of America. Arizona. Mohave Co. Grand Canyon-Parashant National Monument; road to Trail Canyon. 803616
Atriplex rosea L. M. T. Hysell 550, 04 Jun 1992 United States of America. Utah. Salt Lake Co. Traverse Mountain Range; UTM: 12 418540 4475070. 528250
Atriplex rosea L. M. T. Hysell 146, 11 Sep 1992 United States of America. Utah. Salt Lake Co. Traverse Mountain Range; UTM: 12 420520 4476310. 528251
Atriplex rosea L. AEC Project 145, 27 Jun 1950 United States of America. Idaho. Butte Co. 5 miles southwest of Big Butte, Snake River Plains. 528242
Atriplex rosea L. R. J. Davis 28235, 30 Aug 1935 United States of America. Idaho. Bannock Co. Warm springs on Marsh Creek. 528239
Atriplex rosea L. L. C. Wheeler 4034, 10 Oct 1935 United States of America. California. Modoc Co. Alturas. 528262
Atriplex rosea L. A. W. Collotzi 402, 05 Sep 1965 United States of America. Utah. Cache Co. Two miles west of Logan Airport along roadside. 528249
Atriplex rosea L. K. Harrison 1567, 19 Aug 1974 United States of America. Utah. Wayne Co. Capital Reef, 39.7 miles northwest of Visitor Center. 0.9 mile southeast of Piute-Wayne countyline. 528252
Atriplex rosea L. L. L. Harter s.n., 11 Sep 1906 United States of America. Utah. Ogden. 528254
Atriplex rosea L. H. C. Stutz 95211, 14 Sep 1989 United States of America. Utah. San Juan Co. 12 miles east of Monticello. 528255
Atriplex rosea L. S. Clements 25870 with K. Thorne, S. Welsh, S. Mosyakin, 25 Aug 1994 United States of America. Utah. Washington Co. Lytel Preserve, Beaver Dam Wash. 528256
Atriplex rosea L. E. J. Neese 12451, 26 Sep 1982 United States of America. Utah. Salt Lake Co. Salt Lake City. Mill Creek Road, ca. 2 miles east of Wasatch Boulevard. East bench. 528258
Atriplex rosea L. I. F. Tidestrom 11173, 29 Aug 1919 United States of America. Utah. Near Preuss Lake (Clay's Ranch). 528261
Atriplex rosea L. M. J. Williams 77á1151 with Pat Lott, 17 Sep 1977 United States of America. Nevada. Churchill Co. West of Sand Mountain, near Pony Express Station. 528275
Atriplex rosea L. J. T. Howell 44590 with Gordon H. True, 01 Sep 1968 United States of America. Nevada. Lander Co. Austin. 528296
Atriplex rosea L. N. D. Atwood 30598 with A. Merkley, 31 Aug 2004 United States of America. Arizona. Coconino Co. Paria Plateau. 704326
Atriplex rosea L. N. H. Holmgren 12077 with Sergei L. Mosyakin, Steven E. Clemants, 29 Aug 1994 United States of America. Nevada. White Pine Co. Snake Range, stream draining Stella Lake, head of Lehman Creek. 01083666 Atriplex rosea L.
Atriplex rosea L. E. J. Neese 9859 with M. Chatterley, 02 Oct 1980 United States of America. Utah. Uintah Co. Steinaker Reservoir, just above high water line. 528257
Atriplex rosea L. C. Raben 3120a, 25 Aug 1985 United States of America. California. Inyo Co. White Mountains: at the spring 1 mile south of the mouth of Silver Canyon, 1.5 miles east-southeast of Laws, Owens Valley drainage. 528264
Atriplex rosea L. J. H. Christ 11795, 24 Aug 1940 United States of America. Idaho. Cassia Co. At mouth of Raft River. 528237
Atriplex rosea L. F. S. Goodner 1316 with W. H. Henning, 31 Aug 1937 United States of America. Nevada. Churchill Co. Vicinity of Eastgate. 528289
Atriplex rosea L. I. F. Tidestrom 10145, 28 Jun 1919 United States of America. Nevada. Along Walker Lake, near Hawthorne. 528277
Atriplex rosea L. W. A. Archer 5731, 27 Jul 1937 United States of America. Nevada. Washoe Co. Streets and vacant lots of Reno. 528294
Atriplex rosea L. I. LaRivers 664 with N. F. Hancock, 14 Jul 1937 United States of America. Nevada. Lincoln Co. 7 miles north of Caliente on highway 93. 528297
Atriplex rosea L. W. A. Archer 7136, 16 Sep 1938 United States of America. Nevada. Mineral Co. West side of Walker Lake. 528295
Atriplex rosea L. F. S. Goodner 1123 with W. H. Henning, 18 Aug 1937 United States of America. Nevada. Lander Co. Skull Creek, 3 miles west of Grass Valley Ranch. 528287
Atriplex rosea L. F. S. Goodner 1172 with W. H. Henning, 23 Aug 1937 United States of America. Nevada. Nye Co. Broad Creek, Nye Co. west of Darrough Hot Springs. 528288
Atriplex rosea L. W. A. Archer 5731, 27 Jul 1937 United States of America. Nevada. Washoe Co. Streets and vacant lots of Reno. 528293
Atriplex rosea L. N. D. Atwood 27925, 27 Sep 2001 United States of America. Utah. Daggett Co. Red Creek, at north re-entry of the Green River in Brown's Park. 571256
Atriplex rosea L. R. B. Warrick 2362, 07 Jul 1986 United States of America. Utah. Washington Co. Gardner Ranch southeast of Central. 528260
Atriplex rosea L. L. C. Higgins 15974, 01 Aug 1985 United States of America. Utah. Washington Co. Lytle Ranch. 528245
Atriplex rosea L. L. C. Higgins 11050, 18 Aug 1977 United States of America. Utah. Garfield Co. 9 miles west of Escalante. 528244
Atriplex rosea L. G. I. Baird 1488 with K. Thorne & C. Newberry, 01 Sep 1984 United States of America. Utah. Millard Co. Clear Lake. 528248
Atriplex rosea L. L. C. Higgins 16698, 27 May 1986 United States of America. Utah. Washington Co. Between St. George and Santa Clara. 528246
Atriplex rosea L. E. J. Neese 15305, 08 Sep 1983 United States of America. Utah. Grand Co. Winter Ridge, east Tavaputs Plateau, 3.5 miles northwest of Bookcliff Divide. 528259
Atriplex rosea L. N. H. Holmgren 11606 with Patricia K. Holmgren, 21 Aug 1991 United States of America. Wyoming. Carbon Co. Great Divide Basin, 15 km (9.3 mi) south of Wamsutter (railroad crossing), near Sweetwater Co. line, along road to Baggs. 01083660 Atriplex rosea L.
Atriplex rosea L. N. H. Holmgren 11641 with Patricia K. Holmgren, 23 Aug 1991 United States of America. Utah. Tooele Co. Skull Valley, 2.4 km (1.5 mi) south of entrance to Dugway (Utah Highway 199). 01083677 Atriplex rosea L.
Atriplex rosea L. N. H. Holmgren 11418 with Patricia K. Holmgren, 21 Aug 1990 United States of America. Utah. Cache Co. Cache Valley, Logan Cache Airport, along the road to the terminal. 01083659 Atriplex rosea L.
Atriplex rosea L. A. Kelsey 08-147 with M. S. Kelsey, W. W. White III, 23 Sep 2008 United States of America. Utah. Tooele Co. At Simpson Springs in the Simpson Mountains. North-northwest of exclosure wet land. B.L.M. Rush Valley Quad (1:100,000). 01155074
Atriplex rosea L. N. D. Atwood 27992 with L. C. Higgins, 11 Oct 2001 United States of America. Arizona. Mohave Co. GCPNM; Trail Canyon, ca. 3/4 mile below summit. 01056970
Atriplex rosea L. R. O. Hampton s.n., 27 Aug 1971 United States of America. Oregon. Crook Co. About 1 mile south of the Crooked River, 8 miles east of Post, on side road to Ochoco National Forest from the Crooked River Road. 528268
Atriplex rosea L. A. Tiehm 10239, 28 Aug 1985 United States of America. Nevada. Lyon Co. Smith Valley, Hinds Hot Springs along the road from Wellington to Mason Pass, west side of the Valley. 528284
Atriplex rosea L. A. Tiehm 6256, 27 Aug 1980 United States of America. Nevada. White Pine Co. Steptoe Valley, 1.5 road miles east of Cave Valley road on road to Ward Charcoal Ovens. 528281
Atriplex rosea L. N. H. Holmgren 1643 with James L. Reveal, 13 Aug 1964 United States of America. Nevada. White Pine Co. Snake Range, Miller Basin Wash. 528298
Atriplex rosea L. A. Tiehm 8322, 23 Aug 1983 United States of America. Nevada. Washoe Co. Washoe Lake, near the boat landing on the northeast side of big Washoe Lake. 528282
Atriplex rosea L. A. Tiehm 8369, 12 Sep 1983 United States of America. Nevada. Lincoln Co. Meadow Valley Wash, south end of Condor Canyon north of Panaca. 528283
Atriplex rosea L. A. Tiehm 10852, 09 Aug 1986 United States of America. Nevada. Lander Co. Reese River Valley, Reese River crossing on highway 8A, 20.2 road miles north of highway 50 to Austin. 528285
Atriplex rosea L. M. J. Williams 78á3103, 15 Aug 1978 United States of America. Nevada. Elko Co. Warm Creek, Wildhorse Reservoir. 528276
Atriplex rosea L. A. Tiehm 4768 with Brant Rogers, 06 Sep 1978 United States of America. Nevada. Humboldt Co. 0.7 mile west of the eastern boundary of the range on Highway 140. 528280
Atriplex rosea L. J. W. Grimes 1962 with Patricia L. Packard, 25 Aug 1980 United States of America. Idaho. Gooding Co. Along the road in Malad Canyon southeast of Bliss. 528240
Atriplex rosea L. A. Tiehm 11571, 29 Aug 1987 United States of America. Nevada. Nye Co. Hot Creek Range, Box Canyon near the junction of Hot Creek Canyon and Little Fish Lake Valley roads. 528286
Atriplex rosea L. A. Tiehm 16273, 01 Sep 2010 United States of America. Nevada. Mineral Co. Wassuk Range, Buck Brush Spring on west side of range, 5.6 airmiles northwest of Bald Mountain. 01264800 Atriplex rosea L.
Atriplex rosea L. N. H. Holmgren 14559 with Patricia K. Holmgren, 21 Aug 2001 United States of America. Nevada. Nye Co. White River Valley, 8.5 km (5.3 mi) south of the Cherry Creek Road, along the road on the east side of the Adams-McGill Reservoir, 57 km (35.5 mi) air distance south-southwest of downtown Lund. 01083658 Atriplex rosea L.
Atriplex rosea L. A. Tiehm 15492, 23 Aug 2007 United States of America. Nevada. Douglas Co. Carson River, 0.8 road miles south of highway 395 at extreme north end of the Pine Nut Mountains. 00964727
Atriplex rosea L. B. Maguire 14756, 22 Aug 1936 United States of America. Wyoming. Uinta Co. 5 miles west of Lonetree along highway. 528267
Atriplex rosea L. D. H. Mansfield 94-4, 25 Jul 1994 United States of America. Oregon. Harney Co. 2 miles west of Diamond. Steens Mountain. 01155073
Atriplex rosea L. J. H. Christ 2331, 01 Aug 1933 United States of America. Idaho. Bannock Co. Pocatello. 528233
Atriplex rosea L. R. K. Gierisch s.n., 18 Sep 1938 United States of America. Idaho. Cassia Co. 4 miles south of Burley. 528243
Atriplex rosea L. A. P. Pinzl 8861, 15 Sep 1989 United States of America. Nevada. Storey Co. Carson City. North end of Nevada State Railroad Museum grounds, between Route 395 and Curry Street. 528271
Atriplex rosea L. A. P. Pinzl 8435, 04 Sep 1988 United States of America. Nevada. White Pine Co. Snake Range, Routes 50 and 6, Willow Patch Spring - rest area. 528270
Atriplex rosea L. A. P. Pinzl 9288, 09 Sep 1990 United States of America. Nevada. Elko Co. East side of Dolly Varden Mountains, Dolly Varden Spring, east side of adjacent pond. 528274
Atriplex rosea L. A. P. Pinzl 9217, 04 Sep 1990 United States of America. Nevada. Pershing Co. West side of East Range, Cosgrave Rest Area, east side of I-80. 528272
Atriplex rosea L. A. P. Pinzl 9252, 05 Sep 1990 United States of America. Nevada. Elko Co. Adobe Range, east of Adobe Creek, Route 225, 0.4 road mile south of Adobe Summit. 528273
Atriplex rosea L. 03335036
Atriplex rosea L. 03335035
Atriplex rosea L. 3335038
Atriplex rosea L. 3335039
Atriplex rosea L. 3335040
Atriplex rosea L. 3335041
Atriplex rosea L. 3335042
Atriplex rosea L. 3335043
Atriplex rosea L. 3335044
Atriplex rosea L. 3335045
Atriplex rosea L. 3335046
Atriplex rosea L. 3335047
Atriplex rosea L. 3335048
Atriplex rosea L. 3335049
Atriplex rosea L. 3335050
Atriplex rosea L. 3335051
Atriplex rosea L. 3335052
Atriplex rosea L. 3335053
Atriplex rosea L. 3335054
Atriplex rosea L. 3335055
Atriplex rosea L. 3335056
Atriplex rosea L. 3335057
Atriplex rosea L. 3335058
Atriplex rosea L. 3335059
Atriplex rosea L. 3335060