Displaying 1 - 100 out of 634 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott var. triphyllum D. E. Atha 7739, 09 Jul 2009 United States of America. New York. Putnam Co. ca 7 km W of New York/Connecticut border and ca 10 km N of Putnam/Westchester border, Ice Pond Conservation Area, E of Ice Pond Rd, W of Co. Rd 62 (Farm to Market Rd), N of Rte 312 and S of Rte 164. 01116439
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott var. triphyllum D. E. Atha 7739, 09 Jul 2009 United States of America. New York. Putnam Co. ca 7 km W of New York/Connecticut border and ca 10 km N of Putnam/Westchester border, Ice Pond Conservation Area, E of Ice Pond Rd, W of Co. Rd 62 (Farm to Market Rd), N of Rte 312 and S of Rte 164. 01116417
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott D. E. Atha 5659, 16 May 2007 United States of America. New York. Putnam Co. ca 7 km (by air) W of New York/Connecticut state border and ca 10 km (by air) N of Putnam/Westchester county border, Ice Pond Conservation Area, E of Ice Pond Road, N of Route 312 and W of Ice Pond. 1070540 Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott D. E. Atha 9784, 26 Apr 2011 United States of America. South Carolina. Berkeley Co. 380 m W of Huger at Owenby Creek. 01400084
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott D. E. Atha 9783, 26 Apr 2011 United States of America. South Carolina. Berkeley Co. 380 m W of Huger at Owenby Creek. 01400083
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott D. E. Atha 10312 with Marie Greener, 15 May 2011 United States of America. Pennsylvania. Monroe Co. 1.2 air km E of Saylorsburg, between Route 33 and Cherry Valley Road. 01400652
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott D. E. Atha 10311 with Marie Greener, 15 May 2011 United States of America. Pennsylvania. Monroe Co. 1.2 air km E of Saylorsburg, between Route 33 and Cherry Valley Road. 01400651
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott D. E. Atha 10327 with Marie Greener, 15 May 2011 United States of America. Pennsylvania. Monroe Co. Delaware Water Gap, W the Delaware River and Interstate 80, E of Route 611. 01400928
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott D. E. Atha 10417 with James L. Reveal and C. Rose Broome, 18 May 2011 United States of America. New York. Cayuga Co. 2-3 km NNE of Sampronius, vicinity of Bear Swamp. 01400879
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott D. E. Atha 10363 with James L. Reveal and C. Rose Broome, 17 May 2011 United States of America. New York. Tompkins Co. N suburbs of Lansing, 311 Buck Run, property of James L. Reveal and C. Rose Broome. 01400863
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott D. E. Atha 10541 with Marie Greener, 29 May 2011 United States of America. New York. Delaware Co. 4.3 air km SE of Fishs Eddy on Fishs Eddy-Sullivan County Line Road. 01400741
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott J. B. Walker 712 with Z. Marchal, 15 May 1994 United States of America. New York. Tompkins Co. Ithaca. Elm St exit, 3km W of junction with Hwy 96. 42116
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott D. E. Atha 6286 with Gail Josey, 27 May 2008 United States of America. Virginia. Grayson Co. Grayson Highlands State Park. Wilson Creek Trail. 1070760
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott D. E. Atha 6287 with Gail Josey, 27 May 2008 United States of America. Virginia. Grayson Co. Grayson Highlands State Park. Wilson Creek Trail. 1070761
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott D. E. Atha 10281 with Marie Greener, 14 May 2011 United States of America. New Jersey. Morris Co. 3.4 air km N of Dover, between Interstate 80 and Richard Mine Rd. 01400681
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott subsp. triphyllum D. H. R. McClelland 338, 27 Jun 2006 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. Bronx. The New York Botanical Garden. 01170122 Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott subsp. triphyllum
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott S. A. Mori 27707 with C. A. Gracie, 28 Apr 2014 United States of America. New York. Westchester Co. Town of Pound Ridge. Near main entrance on Upper Shad Road and first part of the Western Loop of the Zofnass Family Preserve as far as the first wet area with large stepping stone bridge. 02111313 Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott S. A. Mori 27658 with W. R. Buck, R. Harris & C. Carollo,, 16 Aug 2013 United States of America. New York. Westchester Co. Pound Ridge, Westchester Wilderness Walk/Zofnass Family Preserve, Northern Loop Trail, entrance at South Bedford Road. 00741311 Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott S. A. Mori 27575, 05 Jun 2013 United States of America. New York. Westchester Co. Zofnass Family Preserve. Near east entrance, at the junction of Upper Shad Road and Joshua Hobby Lane. Eastern loop trail. 01096996 Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott E. Wolfson 07, 1 May 85 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. Grounds of The New York Botanical Garden, Forest Grid Number 121. 01844615 Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott W. Nieder 26, 30 Apr 86 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. Grounds of The New York Botanical Garden, Forest Grid Number 107. 01844616 Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott S. A. Mori 27327 with C. A. Gracie & E. F. Hecklau, 15 Aug 2009 United States of America. New York. Franklin Co. Tupper Lake Country Club. Next to center of Country Club. 00690334 Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 02703659 Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott W. R. Buck 41865, 24 May 2002 United States of America. New York. Putnam Co. Town of Southeast, Field Farmstead Preserve, N of Fields Lane, 0.3 mi WSW of North Salem Road. 666443
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott W. R. Buck 39127, 03 May 2001 United States of America. New York. Putnam Co. Town of Southeast, Devils Den, SSW of Farringtons Pond along Federal Hill Road. 456589
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott subsp. triphyllum M. H. Nee 54357 with Ken Cameron, 10 May 2006 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. Bronx. The New York Botanical Garden. 01138672 Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott subsp. triphyllum
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott subsp. triphyllum A. M. Vail s.n., 10 May 1891 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. New York City. Bronx Park. 02549948 Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott subsp. triphyllum
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott W. D. Longbottom 18965, 23 Apr 2013 United States of America. Maryland. Talbot Co. Town of Easton, US Rt. 50, Ocean Gateway, and Dutchman's Lane, Windmill Branch, flood plain of creek, behind gas station/convenience store. 02200640
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott W. R. Buck 44267, 14 May 2003 United States of America. New York. Putnam Co. Town of Patterson, Sterling Farm Preserve, Cornwall Hill, S of Couch Road, ca. 0.4 mi E of Cornwall Hill Road. 01111286
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 03493135 Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 03493140 Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 03493141 Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 03493142 Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 03694095
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694096
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694097
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694098
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694099
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694100
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694101
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694102
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694103
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694104
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694105
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694106
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694107
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694108
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694109
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694110
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694111
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694112
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694113
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694114
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694115
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694116
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694117
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694118
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694119
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694120
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694121
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694122
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694123
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694124
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694125
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694126
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694127
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694128
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694129
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694130
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694131
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694132
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694133
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694134
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694135
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694136
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694137
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694138
Arisaema triphyllum (L.) Schott 3694139
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. pusillum (Peck) Huttl. 03694140
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. pusillum (Peck) Huttl. 3694141
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. pusillum (Peck) Huttl. 3694142
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. pusillum (Peck) Huttl. 3694143
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. pusillum (Peck) Huttl. 3694144
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. pusillum (Peck) Huttl. 3694145
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. pusillum (Peck) Huttl. 3694146
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. pusillum (Peck) Huttl. 3694147
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. pusillum (Peck) Huttl. 3694148
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. pusillum (Peck) Huttl. 3694149
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. pusillum (Peck) Huttl. 3694150
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. pusillum (Peck) Huttl. 3694151
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. pusillum (Peck) Huttl. 3694152
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. pusillum (Peck) Huttl. 3694153
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. pusillum (Peck) Huttl. 3694154
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. pusillum (Peck) Huttl. 3694155
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. pusillum (Peck) Huttl. 3694156
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. pusillum (Peck) Huttl. 3694157
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. pusillum (Peck) Huttl. 3694158
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. pusillum (Peck) Huttl. 3694159
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. pusillum (Peck) Huttl. 3694160
Arisaema triphyllum subsp. pusillum (Peck) Huttl. 3694161