Displaying 1 - 53 out of 53 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Argemone albiflora subsp. texana G.B.Ownbey D. E. Atha 11579 with Miriam Wright, Jimmy Wright, Marie Greener, 10 Apr 2012 United States of America. Texas. Travis Co. 18320 Hamilton Pool Road, ca 1 km NE of intersection Ranch to Market Road 12 and Ranch Road 3238, Little Buckaroo Ranch and residence of Miriam and Jimmy Wright. 1745567
Argemone albiflora subsp. texana G.B.Ownbey G. B. Ownbey 1388 with Findley Ownbey, 11 Jul 1950 United States of America. Texas. Washington Co. 4.3 miles west of Brenham, Hwy. #290. isotype 387534 Argemone albiflora subsp. texana G.B.Ownbey
Argemone albiflora Hornem. 02579100 Argemone albiflora Hornem.
Argemone albiflora Hornem. 02608149 Argemone albiflora Hornem.
Argemone albiflora Hornem. 02680040 Argemone albiflora Hornem.
Argemone albiflora Hornem. W. D. Longbottom 16989 with David H. Williams, 18 Apr 2012 United States of America. Florida. Bradford Co. Town of Lawtey, US Rt. 301, at County Road 125, growing along roadside and railroad tracks. 02316456 Argemone albiflora Hornem.
Argemone albiflora Hornem. 3696203
Argemone albiflora Hornem. 3696204
Argemone albiflora Hornem. 3696205
Argemone albiflora Hornem. 3696206
Argemone albiflora Hornem. 3696207
Argemone albiflora Hornem. 3696208
Argemone albiflora Hornem. 3696209
Argemone albiflora Hornem. subsp. albiflora 3696210
Argemone albiflora Hornem. subsp. albiflora 3696211
Argemone albiflora Hornem. subsp. albiflora 3696212
Argemone albiflora Hornem. subsp. albiflora 3696213
Argemone albiflora Hornem. subsp. albiflora 3696214
Argemone albiflora Hornem. subsp. albiflora 3696215
Argemone albiflora Hornem. subsp. albiflora 3696216
Argemone albiflora Hornem. subsp. albiflora 3696217
Argemone albiflora Hornem. subsp. albiflora 3696218
Argemone albiflora Hornem. subsp. albiflora 3696219
Argemone albiflora Hornem. subsp. albiflora 3696220
Argemone albiflora Hornem. subsp. albiflora 3696221
Argemone albiflora Hornem. subsp. albiflora 3696222
Argemone albiflora Hornem. subsp. albiflora 3696223
Argemone albiflora Hornem. subsp. albiflora 3696224
Argemone albiflora Hornem. subsp. albiflora 3696225
Argemone albiflora Hornem. subsp. albiflora 3696226
Argemone albiflora Hornem. subsp. albiflora 3696227
Argemone albiflora Hornem. subsp. albiflora 3696228
Argemone albiflora Hornem. subsp. albiflora 3696229
Argemone albiflora Hornem. subsp. albiflora 3696230
Argemone albiflora Hornem. subsp. albiflora 3696231
Argemone albiflora Hornem. subsp. albiflora 3696232
Argemone albiflora subsp. texana G.B.Ownbey 3696233
Argemone albiflora subsp. texana G.B.Ownbey 3696234
Argemone albiflora subsp. texana G.B.Ownbey 3696235
Argemone albiflora subsp. texana G.B.Ownbey 3696236
Argemone albiflora subsp. texana G.B.Ownbey 3696237
Argemone albiflora subsp. texana G.B.Ownbey 3696238
Argemone albiflora subsp. texana G.B.Ownbey 3696239
Argemone albiflora subsp. texana G.B.Ownbey 3696240
Argemone albiflora subsp. texana G.B.Ownbey 3696241
Argemone albiflora subsp. texana G.B.Ownbey 3696242
Argemone albiflora subsp. texana G.B.Ownbey 3696243
Argemone albiflora subsp. texana G.B.Ownbey 3696244
Argemone albiflora subsp. texana G.B.Ownbey 3696245
Argemone albiflora subsp. texana G.B.Ownbey 3696246
Argemone albiflora subsp. texana G.B.Ownbey 3696247
Argemone albiflora subsp. texana G.B.Ownbey 3696248
Argemone albiflora Hornem. x A. mexicana L. 03675163