Displaying 1 - 100 out of 658 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Amorpha fruticosa var. occidentalis (Abrams) Kearney & Peebles 02559687
Amorpha fruticosa var. occidentalis (Abrams) Kearney & Peebles 02559688
Amorpha fruticosa L. D. E. Atha 12369 with Sally Gavin, 12 Aug 2012 United States of America. Arkansas. Hot Spring Co. Lake Catherine. 02108469 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. D. E. Atha 12195, 30 Jul 2012 United States of America. Texas. Travis Co. City of Austin, NW corner of William Cannon Dr. and McKinney Falls Parkway. 02099286 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. D. E. Atha 12278, 03 Aug 2012 United States of America. Texas. Travis Co. City of Austin, Lady Bird Lake (formerly Town Lake) formed by the Colorado River, S shore of lake along vertical bluffs. 02099378 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. 02559046
Amorpha fruticosa L. 2559047
Amorpha fruticosa L. 2559048
Amorpha fruticosa L. 2559049
Amorpha fruticosa L. 2559050
Amorpha fruticosa L. 2559051
Amorpha fruticosa L. 2559052
Amorpha fruticosa L. 2559053
Amorpha fruticosa L. 2559054
Amorpha fruticosa L. 2559055
Amorpha fruticosa L. 2559056
Amorpha fruticosa L. 2559057
Amorpha fruticosa L. 2559058
Amorpha fruticosa L. 2559506
Amorpha fruticosa L. 2559601
Amorpha fruticosa L. 2559672
Amorpha fruticosa L. I. C. Martindale s.n., June 15/65 Quarry, near Columbia Bridge. 2559138 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. Dr. James s.n. 2559297 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. S. B. Buckley s.n. 2559476 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. S. Stephens 11058, 24 May 1967 United States of America. Kansas. Labette Co. 2 mi. W. Valeda. 2559512 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. D. Demarée 15727, 8-13-37 United States of America. Oklahoma. Le Flore Co. Stapp. 2559514 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. G. W. Stevens 520, 19 May 1913 United States of America. Oklahoma. Beaver Co. near Knowles. 2559516 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. H. R. Reed 146, 29 Sep 1947 United States of America. Texas. Kerr Co. Kerrville. Guadalupe River. 2559537 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. L. C. Higgins 7131, 05 Jun 1973 United States of America. Texas. Childress Co. Ca. 8 miles east of Memphis along hwy 256; area near Jonah & Salt Creek. 2559551 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. Collector unspecified s.n., 1833 United States of America. Texas. 2559567 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. Collector unspecified s.n., V/30/14 2559633 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. Collector unspecified s.n., May + June 2559634 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. G. H. Parker s.n., 1889 Indianola. 2559638 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. G. Thurber s.n., May 1851 Mexico. Sonora. 2559640 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. Collector unspecified 5279 2559641 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. Collector unspecified s.n. Sonora. 2559642 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. G. R. Vasey s.n., 20 Jul 1878 2559644 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. 2559645 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. J. H. Redfield 71, 26 Jul 1872 United States of America. Colorado. Beaver Creek, near Arkansas R. 2559657 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. Collector unspecified s.n., 08 Nov 1846 2559669 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa var. angustifolia Pursh 02559059
Amorpha fruticosa L. C. G. Pringle s.n., 05 May 1881 United States of America. Arizona. Rich canyons of the Santa Rita Mts. 2559602 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. E. J. Alexander s.n. with T.H. Everett, S.D. Pearson, 01 Oct 1933 United States of America. Georgia. Stone Mtn. 2559290 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. A. J. Sharp 43106 with A. Murray Evans, Frank D. Bowers, 13 Jun 1969 United States of America. Tennessee. Unicoi Co. Shale bluff about Nolichucky River about one mile west of Erwin. 2559264 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa var. crispa Kirchner 02559060
Amorpha fruticosa L. W. W. Eggleston 16773, 22 Jul 1920 United States of America. New Mexico. Grant Co. Shelly Ranch, Gila river bottoms above Cliff. 2559580 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. Collector unknown s.n. 2559079 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. Collector unknown s.n. 2559209 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. Collector unknown s.n. Wilmington. 2559635 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. Collector unknown s.n., 07 Jun 1834 2559636 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. Collector unknown s.n. 2559637 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. Collector unknown s.n., Jun 1889 East Indianola. 2559639 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. 02694579 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. E. J. Alexander s.n. with T.H. Everett, S.D. Pearson, 03 Oct 1933 United States of America. Alabama. Cherokee Co. Centre. 2559384 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. R. T. Clausen 7720, 16 May 1949 United States of America. Arkansas. Monroe Co. ditch by roadside 4 miles east of Brinkley. 2559409 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. B. Maguire 11939, 11 Jun 1935 United States of America. New Mexico. Grant Co. Mogollon Creek. 2559585 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. B. Maguire 12045, 02 Jun 1935 United States of America. Arizona. Graham Co. Graham Mountains, Marijilda Canyon. 2559599 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. C. G. Pringle s.n., 05 May 1884 United States of America. Arizona. Brooks, Santa Rita Mts. 2559610 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. E. Palmer 65, 1875 United States of America. California. San Diego Co. San Diego. 2559661 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. J. B. Walker 1918 with Leslie K. Walker, 09 Jul 1996 United States of America. California. Riverside Co. San Bernardino Nat'l. Forest. Santa Rosa Mtn. truck trail. 4km S of Hwy. 74. 00044681 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. 02687607
Amorpha fruticosa L. 02708353 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. 02608361 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. M. L. Fernald 14623 with J.B. Lewis, June 22, 1944 + Sept. 14, 1944 United States of America. Virginia. Greensville Co. along Quarrel's Creek, below Pair's Store. 2559123 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. F. L. Harvey 19, May United States of America. Arkansas. Washington Co. Fayetteville. 2559447 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. A. J. McCosh s.n., 09 May 1892 United States of America. California. Elsinore, Canon of Santa Rosa Mts. 2559676 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. R. M. Harper 179, 10 Jul 1900 United States of America. Georgia. dry woods on N.W. side of Stone Mountain. 2559270 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. R. M. Harper 226, 12 Jul 1900 United States of America. Georgia. Cobb Co. Rich woods on southwest summit of Kennesaw Mt. 2559273 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. R. M. Harper 1347, 18 Jun 1902 United States of America. Georgia. Johnson Co. Near edge of swamp in pine-barrens about 2 m. west of Wrightsville. 2559276 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. R. M. Harper 93, 17 May 1906 United States of America. Alabama. Calhoun Co. Dry woods on summit of Coldwater Mountain. 2559373 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. R. M. Harper 3499, 26 Apr 1936 United States of America. Alabama. In small arroyo on sandstone bluff on Warrior River about 15 miles above Tuscaloosa. 2559374 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. R. M. Harper 3078, 21 Jun 1933 United States of America. Alabama. Tuscaloosa Co. Left bank of Warrior River just below Lock 15. 2559375 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. R. M. Harper 3722, 01 May 1939 United States of America. Alabama. Loamy bank of North River about 15 miles north of Tuscaloosa. 2559379 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. R. M. Harper 534, 29 Aug 1900 United States of America. Georgia. Sumter Co. west of Nuckalee Creek. 2559299 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. B. Shimek s.n., 26 Aug 1934 United States of America. Iowa. Dickinson Co. Sandy beach at Gulf Point, WEst Okoboji Lake. 2559204 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. N. L. Britton s.n., 18 Jul 1894 United States of America. New York. Richmond Co. Staten Island. Near Egbertville. 2559095 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. G. N. Jones 11758, 09 Jun 1940 United States of America. Illinois. Champaign Co. Sangamon River near Mahomet. 2559146 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. W. M. Buswell s.n., 07 Apr 1933 United States of America. Florida. low grounds near Highlands Hammock. 2559307 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. L. Abrams 4917, 11 Jul 1912 United States of America. California. San Diego Co. Witch Creek. 2559671 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. F. R. Fosberg 30992, 16 Jul 1949 United States of America. Virginia. Alexandria. Hunting Creek. 2559120 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. C. F. Baker s.n., 23 May 1897 United States of America. Alabama. Top Monte Sano. 2559376 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. D. T. MacDougal 24, 05 Jun 1901 United States of America. Nebraska. near Fremont. 2559474 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. J. W. Moore 10489 with Marjorie F. Moore, 14 Sep 1938 United States of America. Minnesota. Big Stone Co. Lake shore, Big Stone Lake. 2559189 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. 2530160 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. W. C. Brumbach 7589, 13 Jun 1971 United States of America. Pennsylvania. Berks Co. Wyomissing Borough. 2559122 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. G. N. Jones 12813, 15 Aug 1940 United States of America. Illinois. Champaign Co. Sangamon River near Mahomet. 2559152 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. G. N. Jones 17634, 19 Jul 1947 United States of America. Wisconsin. Iowa Co. sandy river bank of Wisconsin River, near Arena. 2559180 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. C. E. O. Kuntze 282, Jul 1904 United States of America. New Mexico. Albuquerque. 2559588 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. F. J. Hermann 10475, 30 May 1940 United States of America. District of Columbia. R.R. siding, 14th St. at exit from E. Potomac Park. 2559130 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. F. J. Hermann 6582, 13 Jun 1935 United States of America. Indiana. Lake Co. R.R. siding, S. Shelby. 2559167 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. W. R. Buck 37161, 29 May 2000 United States of America. New York. Putnam Co. Town of Philipstown, Constitution Island. 435645 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. C. F. Austin s.n. United States of America. Illinois. 2559154 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. C. F. Austin s.n., Mar 1878 United States of America. Florida. 2559308 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. J. H. Barnhart 574, 13 Jun 1891 United States of America. Connecticut. River Road, east of Middletown. 2559084 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. J. H. Barnhart 574, 13 Jun 1891 United States of America. Connecticut. Middlesex Co. Middletown. 2559086 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. J. H. Barnhart 1023, 24 Jun 1894 United States of America. New York. Putnam Co. Cold Spring. 2559097 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. E. P. Bicknell s.n., 14 May 1894 - 17 May 1894 United States of America. Tennessee. Davidson Co. Nashville. 2559266 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. A. W. Chapman s.n. United States of America. Florida. 2559319 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. F. S. Earle s.n., 08 May 1902 - 19 May 1902 United States of America. Texas. El Paso Co. El Paso. banks of Rio Grande. 2559545 Amorpha fruticosa L.
Amorpha fruticosa L. F. S. Earle 462, 08 May 1902 - 19 May 1902 United States of America. Texas. El Paso Co. El Paso. banks of Rio Grande. 2559573 Amorpha fruticosa L.