Displaying 1 - 100 out of 195 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Amaranthus viridis L. A. H. Liogier 30159 with Perfa Liogier, Dr. L. F. Martorell, E. Solano, 10 Jan 1980 Puerto Rico. On roadside Playa Torrecilla. At sea level. 01052713 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. Bro. Hioram, Feb 1914 Puerto Rico. Rio Piedras. 01052715 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. A. H. Liogier 30151, Jan 1980 Puerto Rico. Río Piedras. In Botanic Garden. 01052719 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. A. Questel 133, 03 Dec 1937 Guadeloupe. Saint Barthelemy. Gustavia. Saint Barthelemy. 1373800 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. A. Questel 235, 26 Jul 1938 Guadeloupe. Saint Barthelemy. St. Jean. Saint Barthelemy. 1373801 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. A. Questel 455, 03 Jul 1938 Guadeloupe. Saint Barthelemy. Public. Saint Barthelemy. 1373802 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. A. Questel 523, 24 Mar 1938 Guadeloupe. Saint Barthelemy. Cimetière au Public. Saint Barthelemy. 1373803 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. A. Questel 767, 02 Dec 1938 Guadeloupe. Saint Barthelemy. Merlitre. Saint Barthelemy. 1373805 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. A. H. Liogier 27592, 22 Apr 1978 Dominican Republic. Duarte. Pimentel. 1373953 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. A. H. Liogier 27592, 22 Apr 1978 Dominican Republic. Duarte. Pimentel. 1373955 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. J. S. Dash 597, 16 Jul 1906 Barbados. Christ Church. Chancery Lane. 1373963 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. D. S. Correll 46905-B, 09 Mar 1976 Bahamas. Exuma. Little Exuma: Cooper's Farm, Forbes Hill. 1373965 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. D. S. Correll 47005, 28 Mar 1976 Bahamas. New Providence. along Baker St. where it intersects with Blue Hill Road, Nassau. 1373966 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. D. S. Correll 47497, 24 Jul 1976 Bahamas. Inagua. Great Inagua: Matthew Town. 1373967 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. D. S. Correll 43181, 26 Aug 1974 Turks and Caicos Islands. Caicos Islands: Pine Cay: about dormitory buildings west side. 1373968 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. D. S. Correll 46739, 14 Feb 1976 Bahamas. Rum Cay. edge of coppice about Port Nelson. 1373969 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. D. S. Correll 48202, 17 Mar 1977 Bahamas. Long Island. pineapple field just north of Buckley. 1373971 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. D. S. Correll 49183, 28 Nov 1977 Turks and Caicos Islands. Grand Turk: in vacant lot in town. 1373972 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. D. S. Correll 49061, 05 Oct 1977 Bahamas. New Providence. about tanks and sinks in Golden Isles Dairy, near Nassau Airport. 1373973 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. E. C. Leonard 7670, 02 Dec 1925 Haiti. Département du Nord. Vicinity of St. Raphael, Departement du Nord. 1373984 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. E. C. Leonard 5001 Haiti. Département de l'Ouest. Vicinity of Petionville. 1373988 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. E. C. Leonard 3161 Haiti. Département de l'Ouest. Vicinity of Anse Galette, Gonave Island. 1373989 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. G. J. Ray 33 with E. Gibney, 11 Aug 1997 United States of America. Hawaii. Honolulu Co. Honolulu. Tantalus, 2709 Tantalus Dr, first switchback above water tank. 88335
Amaranthus viridis L. A. H. Liogier 29546 with Perfa Liogier & L. F. Martorell, 26 Sep 1979 Puerto Rico. Ensenada. At sea level. 756210 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. P. Acevedo-Rodríguez 3154, 6 January 1990 Virgin Islands (U.S.). St. John. Johnson Bay. 882164 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. P. Acevedo-Rodríguez 3897 with A. Siaca, 10 January 1991 Virgin Islands (U.S.). St. John. Fish Bay near mouth of Fish Bay Gut. 882162 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. R. A. Howard 19318 with E. S. Howard; P. G. Howard Montserrat. Saint Peter. Olveston. 1373982 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. R. A. Howard 19247 with E. S. Howard; P. G. Howard Montserrat. Saint Anthony. Trail to Gage's Soufriere. 1373983 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. G. R. Proctor 43478, 24 Apr 1987 Virgin Islands (U.K.). Guana Island. Agricultural lands at S end of plain E of White Bay, elev. nr. sea level. 1373949 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. T. M. Pedersen 1108 Argentina. Corrientes. Mburucuyá. Estancia "Santa Teresa". 487240
Amaranthus viridis L. R. I. Gagnidze 871 with Shamil Shetekauri, 2 Oct 2003 Georgia. Tbilisi. Gardabani District (47). Left Bank of Mtkvari River, environs vill. Gamarjveba. 211013
Amaranthus viridis L. D. E. Williams 1031, 05 Oct 1989 Bolivia. El Beni. Ballivián. Carmen Florida, Río Beni, 7km upstream from Rurrenabaque, Tacana Indian village. 44159
Amaranthus viridis L. 02714583 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. 1036607 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. 01373792 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. 1373793 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. 1373814 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. 1373948 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. 1373956 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. 1373975 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. 1373981 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. 1373985 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. 1036596 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. 1036597 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. 1036599 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. 1036600 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. A. H. Liogier 32383 with Perfa Liogier, L. F. Martorell & S. Medina, 01 Oct 1981 Puerto Rico. Ponce. Tallaboa. At sea level. 756206
Amaranthus viridis L. R. O. Woodbury s.n., 30 June 1970 Puerto Rico. Isla de Desecheo. Desecheo Island US Fish and Wildlife Natural Reserve. 882160 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. R. O. Woodbury s.n. with L. F. Martorell & J. García, 06 Jun 1968 - 08 Jun 1968 Puerto Rico. Culebra. 01052716 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. A. H. Liogier 32537 with Perfa Liogier, L. F. Martorell & L. García, 14 Oct 1981 Puerto Rico. Rte. 162 from Cayey to Aibonito. 756209 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. R. O. Woodbury s.n., 05 Jun 1968 - 08 Jun 1968 Puerto Rico. Culebra Is. & Luis Peña, Culebrita & Norte Keys (Culebra Complex). 01052718 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. R. O. Woodbury s.n. with L. F. Martorell & J. García, 05 Jun 1968 - 08 Jun 1968 Puerto Rico. Culebra Is. & Luis Peña, Culebrita & Norte Keys (Culebra Complex). 01052717 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. A. H. Liogier 34140 with L. F. Martorell, 07 Apr 1983 Puerto Rico. Fajardo. Cabeza de San Juan. At sea level. 756207 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. Capt. Wilkes s.n., 1838 - 1842 Rio Negro, North Patagonia. 2460999 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. I. Boldingh 5154, 1909 - 1910 Netherlands Antilles. Curaçao. [no locality]. 1373799 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. R. O. Woodbury M287, 1 June 1972 Puerto Rico. Mona Island Natural Reserve. Uvero. 882159 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. P. Acevedo-Rodríguez 4331, 27 May 1991 Puerto Rico. Isla de Mona. Mona Island Natural Reserve. Around airstrip. 882161 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. A. J. A. Fredholm 3006 Jamaica. Port Antonio. 1373795 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. 02532133 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. 1373796 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. 1373797 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. 1036609 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. 01373946 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. 1373976 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. 1373962 Amaranthus viridis L.
Amaranthus viridis L. 03365164
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365165
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365166
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365167
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365168
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365169
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365170
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365171
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365172
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365173
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365174
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365175
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365176
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365177
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365178
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365179
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365180
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365181
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365182
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365183
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365184
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365185
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365186
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365187
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365188
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365189
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365190
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365191
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365192
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365193
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365194
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365195
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365196
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365197
Amaranthus viridis L. 3365198