Displaying 1 - 100 out of 243 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Amaranthus spinosus L. W. R. Stimson 2979, 24 Jun 1966 Puerto Rico. San Germán. Municipio de San Germán: Carretera de Lavadero NW of San Germán Km 4 Hm 5. 1036602 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. E. C. Leonard 3789 Haiti. Département de l'Ouest. Vicinity of Mission, Fonds Varettes. 1373875 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. L. R. Holdridge 1099, 05 Apr 1942 Haiti. Département de l'Ouest. Morne l'Hopital, Port-au-Prince. 1373876 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. E. C. Leonard 8773, 12 Jan 1926 Haiti. Département de l'Artibonite. Vicinity of Ennery, Departement de l'Artibonite. 1373877 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. A. H. Liogier 22209, 11 Jan 1975 Dominican Republic. San Cristóbal. Los Cacaos, San Cristobal. 1373886 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. D. S. Correll 50230, 20 Sep 1978 Bahamas. New Providence. base of ramparts Fort Charlotte Nassau. 1373903 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. D. S. Correll 49060, 05 Oct 1977 Bahamas. New Providence. about tanks and sinks in Golden Isles Dairy, near Nassau Airport. 1373904 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. D. S. Correll 51161, 09 Jan 1980 Bahamas. New Providence. among junk in old dump along Pirince Charles Road, Nassau. 1373906 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. A. H. Liogier 22067 Dominican Republic. Monte Cristi. Los Bateyes, Montecristi. 1373910 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. M. M. Mejía Pimentel 10301 with C. Ramirez, T. Zanoni, 15 Jan 1981 Dominican Republic. San Cristobal. Arroyo La Toma Balneario La Toma, being 9 km N of main plaza of San Cristobal on road to Medina. Once famous resort but now water pump house. 1373912 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. M. M. Mejía Pimentel 8629 with T. Zanoni, 15 Oct 1980 Dominican Republic. San Pedro de Macoris. town S of Boca de Soco, at SW bank of Río Soco at its mouth, small village along river and sea coast. 1373914 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. A. Questel 123bis, 04 Dec 1937 Guadeloupe. Saint Barthelemy. Gustavia. Saint Barthelemy. 1373917 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. A. Questel 123bis, 04 Dec 1937 Guadeloupe. Saint Barthelemy. Gustavia. Saint Barthelemy. 1373918 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. A. Questel 212, 25 Jun 1938 Guadeloupe. Saint Barthelemy. Gustavia. 1373919 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. J. S. Dash 202, 20 Aug 1906 Barbados. Christ Church. Durants Plant. 1373923 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. A. H. Liogier 27035, 09 Jul 1977 Dominican Republic. 1373930 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. B. M. Boom 9934, 19 Mar 1990 Puerto Rico. Along highway 511, vicinity of the town of Real. 493328
Amaranthus spinosus L. W. H. Camp E2966, 07 May 1945-14 May 1945 Ecuador. Chimborazo. Cañon of the río Chanchan near Huigra. 493327
Amaranthus spinosus L. D. E. Williams 979, 14 Sep 1989 Bolivia. El Beni. Ballivián. Carmen Florida, Río Beni, 7km upstream from Rurrenabaque, Tacana Indian village. 44160
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1036604 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 01373874 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373885 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373889 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373890 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373891 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373893 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373900 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373901 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373941 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373909 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373911 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373916 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373925 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373927 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373933 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373936 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373939 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373940 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. A. H. Liogier 35481, 26 Mar 1985 Puerto Rico. Loíza. Near Ancón. Alt. sea level. 756204
Amaranthus spinosus L. A. H. Liogier 29998 with Perfa Liogier & L. F. Martorell, 14 Nov 1979 Puerto Rico. Near Barranquitas. 756203
Amaranthus spinosus L. C. Millspaugh 751 with Allison V. Armour, Esq., Owner and Master., 22 Jan 1899 Puerto Rico. Guanica. 01052711 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. C. Millspaugh 188, 06 Jan 1899 - 11 Jan 1899 Puerto Rico. Guanica. 01052712 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. M. G. Bovini 3662, 15 Feb 2012 Brazil. Rio de Janeiro. Rio de Janeiro. Monumento Natural das Ilhas Cagarras, caminho do cume da ilha Redonda. . 03075482 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 02913518 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 02687677
Amaranthus spinosus L. 02687678
Amaranthus spinosus L. 03042397 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 03188755 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. A. Duss 2791, 1893 Guadeloupe. Basse Terre. Sur les decombres, pres de la mer. 1373932 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. A. Duss 795b, 1878 Martinique. Bord de mer de Fond Canonville. Carbet. 1373935 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 31034, 1 Oct 1980 Puerto Rico. Yabucoa. Cerro de Pandura. 756205
Amaranthus spinosus L. A. H. Liogier 198Oquendo, 31 Mar 1995 Puerto Rico. Humacao. Rio Anton Ruiz. 1036605 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 02529170 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. A. J. A. Fredholm 3046 Jamaica. Port Antonio. 1373921 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 03083205 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373899 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373922 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373892 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1036601 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373880 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373926 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373881 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373907 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 1373931 Amaranthus spinosus L.
Amaranthus spinosus L. 03364836
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364837
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364838
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364839
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364840
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364841
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364842
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364843
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364844
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364845
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364846
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364847
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364848
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364849
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364850
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364851
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364852
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364853
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364854
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364855
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364856
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364857
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364858
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364859
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364860
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364861
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364862
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364863
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364864
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364865
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364866
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364867
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364868
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364869
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364870
Amaranthus spinosus L. 3364871