Displaying 1 - 100 out of 231 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Amaranthus retroflexus L. D. E. Atha 12512, 26 Aug 2012 United States of America. Texas. Travis Co. between Burleson Rd. and Old Burleson Rd, ca 100 m W of intersection with Dime Circle. 02099412 Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amaranthus retroflexus L. A. Taye 2886, 25 Jul 1984 United States of America. Utah. Beaver Co. Tushar Mountains, Kane Canyon. Kane Spring. 01083300
Amaranthus retroflexus L. E. J. Neese 15022 with Duane Nelson, 29 Aug 1983 United States of America. Utah. Uintah Co. Vernal, garden of Duane Nelson, just north of Vernal cemetary. 01083301
Amaranthus retroflexus L. E. J. Neese 12433, 26 Sep 1982 United States of America. Utah. Salt Lake Co. Mill Creek Road, 1 mile east of Wasatch Boulevard. East bench, Salt Lake City. 01083304
Amaranthus retroflexus L. D. E. Atha 11909 with Miriam and Jimmy Wright, 22 Jun 2012 United States of America. Texas. Travis Co. 18320 Hamilton Pool Road, ca 1 km NE of intersection Ranch to Market Road 12 and Ranch Road 3238, Little Buckaroo Ranch and residence of Miriam and Jimmy Wright. 00200109
Amaranthus retroflexus L. D. E. Atha 12621, 04 Sep 2012 United States of America. Texas. Uvalde Co. 1.2 air km WSW of Knippa town center, along the Frio River where crossed by US 90 and railroad tracks. 02128021
Amaranthus retroflexus L. N. H. Holmgren 15065, 05 Oct 2003 United States of America. New York. Westchester Co. Greenburgh. Along Old Tarrytown Road between Old Kensico Road and Woodland Hills Road. 696251
Amaranthus retroflexus L. N. Lachashvili 628, 30 Aug 2006 Georgia. East Georgia, Kakheti, Telavi District, Surroundings of Telavi, roadside. 1041278
Amaranthus retroflexus L. N. H. Holmgren 12231 with Sergei L. Mosyakin, Steven E. Clemants, 08 Sep 1994 United States of America. Utah. Wasatch Co. Heber Valley, Hot Springs of Midway, along Utah Highway 220, vicinity of a golf course, 6.5 km (4 mi) air distance west of downtown Heber City. 01081736 Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amaranthus retroflexus L. A. P. Pinzl 9236, 04 Sep 1990 United States of America. Nevada. Humboldt Co. Santa Rosa Range, Indian Creek about 1/2 mile N of USFS boundary, where stream joins from NE. 01157069
Amaranthus retroflexus L. G. I. Baird 2492, 12 Oct 1986 United States of America. Utah. Washington Co. Beaver Dam Wash, Lytle Preserve. 01083303
Amaranthus retroflexus L. L. C. Higgins 21702, 31 Aug 2000 United States of America. Utah. Washington Co. Pine Valley. 01083305
Amaranthus retroflexus L. L. C. Higgins 23939, 21 Aug 2002 United States of America. Utah. Washington Co. Pine Valley. 663056
Amaranthus retroflexus L. E. J. Neese 14987, 18 Aug 1983 United States of America. Utah. Uintah Co. East end of Calder Reservoir, on Diamond Mountain. 01083299
Amaranthus retroflexus L. S. L. Welsh 20182 with M. Chatterley, L. Anderson, 29 Aug 1980 United States of America. Utah. Beaver Co. Pine Grove Canyon, 1.75 miles east of reservoir. 01083302
Amaranthus retroflexus L. A. P. Pinzl 9271, 05 Sep 1990 United States of America. Nevada. Elko Co. Lamoille Valley, about 1 mile northeast of town center of Lamoille. 01157086
Amaranthus retroflexus L. A. P. Pinzl 4497, 27 Jul 1981 United States of America. Nevada. Elko Co. Independence Mountains, Jack Creek campground. 01157070
Amaranthus retroflexus L. A. P. Pinzl 8818, 13 Jul 1989 United States of America. Nevada. Lyon Co. Fernley area, east side of Alt 95 about 0.6 mile north of Truckee Canal crossing. 01157085
Amaranthus retroflexus L. A. Foss s.n., 15 Sep 1964 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. Bronx. New York Botanical Garden. 02332630
Amaranthus retroflexus L. C. L. Gilly 137, 02 Aug 1939 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. Bronx. New York Botanical Garden, Bronx Park. 02332629
Amaranthus retroflexus L. J. M. Glennon 1499, 28 Jul 1987 United States of America. Idaho. Power Co. Fort Hall Indian Reservation, Michaud Creek and Taghee Canal. 01155897
Amaranthus retroflexus L. L. C. Higgins 23546, 22 Aug 2001 United States of America. Arizona. Mohave Co. Ca. 6 miles north of Mount Trumbull school. 572165 Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amaranthus retroflexus L. N. D. Atwood 28621, 27 Jun 2002 United States of America. Idaho. Blaine Co. Lava Lake along Highway 20/26/93, northeast of Carey; Craters of the Moon National Monument. 663092
Amaranthus retroflexus L. J. Spencer 1514 with D. Atwood, D. Tilley, 10 Aug 2000 United States of America. Utah. Weber Co. Hooper. 01155896
Amaranthus retroflexus L. W. A. Archer 5841, 17 Aug 1937 United States of America. Nevada. Washoe Co. Campus of University of Nevada, Reno. 01083307
Amaranthus retroflexus L. W. A. Archer 5841, 17 Aug 1937 United States of America. Nevada. Washoe Co. Campus of University of Nevada, Reno. 01083308
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 02729984 Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 03176678 Amaranthus retroflexus L.
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 03364478
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364479
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364480
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364481
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364482
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364483
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364484
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364485
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364486
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364487
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364488
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364489
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364490
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364491
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364492
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364493
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364494
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364495
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364496
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364497
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364498
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364499
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364500
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364501
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364502
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364503
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364504
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364505
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364506
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364507
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364508
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364509
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364510
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364511
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364512
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364513
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364514
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364515
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364516
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364517
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364518
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364519
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364520
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364521
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364522
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364523
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364524
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364525
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364526
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364527
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364528
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364529
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364530
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364531
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364532
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364533
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364534
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364535
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364536
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364537
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364538
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364539
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364540
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364541
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364542
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364543
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364544
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364545
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364546
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364547
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364548
Amaranthus retroflexus L. 3364549