Displaying 1 - 50 out of 50 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Amaranthus polygonoides L. A. H. Liogier 9043-4, 06 Mar 1978 Dominican Republic. Pedernales. Station 9043 - Pedernales. 1373860 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. E. L. Ekman 13470, 09 Nov 1921 Cuba. La Habana. prov. Habana: La Universidad. 1373862 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. A. Questel 827, 03 Dec 1938 Guadeloupe. Saint Barthelemy. Gustavia. Saint Barthelemy. 1373865 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. D. S. Correll 50824, 18 Jul 1979 Bahamas. Exuma. Great Exuma: Moss Town, farming area. 01373846 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. G. V. Nash 1079, 15/10/1904 Bahamas. Great Inagua. Mathew Town. 1373847 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. H. E. Box 1140, 06 Oct 1937 Antigua and Barbuda. A weed in cultivated and fallow canefields; waste places, etc. 1373848 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. A. H. Liogier 23282 Dominican Republic. Pedernales. Aguas Negras. 1373850 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. J. L. Berlandier 981, s.d. [Mexico?]. 991144
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 02715579 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 1373855 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 1373868 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 1373849 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 1373854 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. A. Duss 2793, 1893 Guadeloupe. Terrain sablonneux de la Desirade pres de la mer. 1373852 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. I. Boldingh 2931, 1906 Netherlands Antilles. Sint Maarten. [no locality]. 1373851 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. E. C. Leonard 9973, 1926 Haiti. Département de l'Artibonite. Southeast of Gros Morne. Vicinity of Gros Morne. Departement de l'Artibonite. 1373861 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 03042458 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 1373856 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 1373869 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 1373870 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 1373867 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 03364365
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 3364366
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 3364367
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 3364368
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 3364369
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 3364370
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 3364371
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 3364372
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 3364373
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 3364374
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 3364375
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 3364376
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 3364377
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 3364378
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 3364379
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 3364380
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 3364381
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 3364382
Amaranthus polygonoides L. 3364383
Amaranthus polygonoides L. N. L. Britton 1755, 29/02/1908 Jamaica. vicinity of Kingston. 1373864 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus lividus subsp. polygonoides (Moq.) Probst R. M. Harley 20510 with J. P. M. Brenan, 20 Jan 1980 Brazil. Bahia. Itabuna. CEPLAC, grounds of research station. 493318 Amaranthus lividus subsp. polygonoides (Moq.) Probst
Amaranthus polygonoides L. Bro. Hioram 4827, Jun 1921 Cuba. Guantánamo. En el patio del Colegio. 1373857 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. M. D. Fuertes Lorén 1351, Oct 1911 Dominican Republic. Barahona. Rincon. 1373871 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. J. A. Shafer 35, Jan 1907 Antigua and Barbuda. Antigua. near St. John's. 1373866 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. T. A. Zanoni 42007X with J. Pimentel, F. Jimenez, 07 Dec 1988 Dominican Republic. La Vega. Cordillera Central: Parque Nacional J.A. Bermudez: al lado de la caseta del Parque Nacional en La Comparticion, donde se dejam los mulos para descansar. 1373872 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. T. A. Zanoni 10603 with M. Mejía, C. Ramirez, 04 Feb 1981 Dominican Republic. La Altagracia. in town of Boca de Yuma, at W side of Río Duey (= Río Yuma) at Mar Caribe. 1373853 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. T. A. Zanoni 15162 with M. Mejia, C. Ramirez, 29 Jun 1981 Dominican Republic. La Altagracia. Isla Sona (SE of La Romana): at town of Mano Juan, SW side of island. 1373863 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. B. A. Lavastre 1599, 27 Jun 1964 Dominican Republic. Hispaniola Guayacanes. 1373858 Amaranthus polygonoides L.
Amaranthus polygonoides L. Fr. León 568, 17 Dec 1908 Cuba. Havana. 1373859 Amaranthus polygonoides L.