Displaying 1 - 100 out of 139 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Amaranthus palmeri var. glomeratus Uline & W.L.Bray E. Palmer 312, 1887 Mexico. Guaymas. isosyntype 324458 Amaranthus palmeri var. glomeratus Uline & W.L.Bray
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson R. G. Eccles s.n., 01 Sep 1888 United States of America. Utah. Salt Lake City. 01012581
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson J. L. Berlandier 2407, Jul 1834 United States of America. Texas. [Banks of the Rio Grande]. isolectotype 1043131 Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson E. Palmer 323, 1875 United States of America. California. San Diego Co. Lurkins Ranch. isosyntype 1043138 Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson D. C. Thornburg 1192, 18 Sep 1992 United States of America. Arizona. Yavapai Co. Camp Verde, casino truck parking lot. 02065940 Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson D. L. Hazlett 9364, 02 Sep 1995 United States of America. Colorado. Otero Co. 3km S of Fowler, Rd KK (Private land holding). 43240
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson E. Palmer 323, 1875 United States of America. California. San Diego Co. Darkin's Station. syntype 324453 Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson N. D. Atwood 29920, 19 Sep 2003 United States of America. Arizona. Mohave Co. Southeast of Poverty Mountain. 811946
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson S. L. Welsh 25844 with S. Mosyakin, S. Clements, K. Thorne, 24 Aug 1994 United States of America. Utah. Washington Co. Santa Clara. 01012582
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson D. E. Atha 14953, 08 Nov 2014 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. New York City. Bronx. Webster Avenue between 205th and 207th St, in median strip. Tree pit, installed and planted within the year. 02589653 Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson L. C. Higgins 24026, 11 Sep 2002 United States of America. Arizona. Mohave Co. Along BLM road 5. 662152
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 02597545 Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 02104441 Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 03364227
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364228
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364229
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364230
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364231
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364232
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364233
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364234
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364235
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364236
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364237
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364238
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364239
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364240
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364241
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364242
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364243
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364244
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364245
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364246
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364247
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364248
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364249
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364250
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364251
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364252
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364253
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364254
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364255
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364256
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364257
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364258
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364259
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364260
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364261
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364262
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364263
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364264
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364265
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364266
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364267
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364268
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364269
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364270
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364271
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364272
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364273
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364274
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364275
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364276
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364277
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364278
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364279
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364280
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364281
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364282
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364283
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364284
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364285
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364286
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364287
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364288
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364289
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364290
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364291
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364292
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364293
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364294
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364295
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364296
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364297
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364298
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364299
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364300
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364301
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364302
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364303
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364304
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364305
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364306
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364307
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364308
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364309
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364310
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364311
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364312
Amaranthus palmeri S.Watson 3364313