Displaying 1 - 100 out of 261 Object(s)

Taxon Collector Location Type Status Barcode Share It!
Amaranthus hybridus L. J. R. Reyes 1478 with Gary J. Martin, 07 May 1990 Mexico. Oaxaca. Totontepec Villa de Morelos. Mixes. Municipio de Totontepec: Totontepec. 493635
Amaranthus hybridus L. V. Zak 2174 with Jaime Jaramillo, 18 Jul 1987 Ecuador. Imbabura. Valle del Río Chota. 493638
Amaranthus hybridus L. A. H. Liogier 20971, 03 Jan 1974 Dominican Republic. San José de Ocoa. La Cueva, La Horma Arriba. 01373815 Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hybridus L. L. R. Holdridge 1025, 03 Mar 1942 Haiti. Département de l'Ouest. Port-au-Prince. 1373816 Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hybridus L. E. C. Leonard 15302 Haiti. Département du Nord-Ouest. Trail to source. Vicinity of La Vallée, Tortue Island. 1373817 Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hybridus L. E. C. Leonard 7619, 30 Nov 1925 Haiti. Département de l'Artibonite. North slope of Mt. La Cidre. Vicinity of st. Michel de l'Atalaye, Departement du Nord. 1373831 Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hybridus L. M. M. Mejía Pimentel 7467 with T. Zanoni, 23 Jul 1980 Dominican Republic. La Vega. 3 km. E of Constanza on road to El Río. 1373836 Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hybridus L. D. S. Correll 48773, 06 Jun 1977 Bahamas. Crooked Island. wasteland near beach area at Landrail Landing. 1373839 Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hybridus L. R. S. Shepard 275, 20 Apr 1922 Chile. Tarapacá. From Tacna-Arica region. 493637
Amaranthus hybridus L. J. J. Strudwick 4514, 22 Aug 1984 United States of America. Pennsylvania. Kutztown, Rodale Research Center. 85378
Amaranthus hybridus L. J. L. Berlandier 2276, s.d. United States of America. Between San Fernando and Matamoros. not a type 22377 Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hybridus L. S. E. Meyer 1932, 06 Aug 1971 United States of America. Utah. Washington Co. Road from Veyo to Gunlock at junction with Enterprise Reservoir Road. 01012579
Amaranthus hybridus L. D. E. Atha 6874 with Donald McClelland, 14 Nov 2008 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. East of the Grand Concourse, South of E 153rd St at Cardinal Hays Highschool. 1070569
Amaranthus hybridus L. D. E. Atha 8110 with Dennis Stevenson & Marcela Thadeo, 01 Sep 2009 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. New York City. Grounds of The New York Botanical Garden. N of Waring Ave and W of the Bronx River. 01132310 Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hybridus L. D. E. Atha 8111 with Dennis Stevenson & Marcela Thadeo, 01 Sep 2009 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. New York City. Grounds of The New York Botanical Garden. N of Waring Ave and W of the Bronx River. 01132311 Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hybridus L. D. E. Atha 8111 with Dennis Stevenson & Marcela Thadeo, 01 Sep 2009 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. New York City. Grounds of The New York Botanical Garden. N of Waring Ave and W of the Bronx River. 01132312 Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hybridus L. D. E. Atha 8604, 26 Jul 2010 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. City of New York. Grounds of The New York Botanical Garden, N of Waring Avenue and W of the Bronx River. 01206804 Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hybridus L. C. L. Gilly 138, 03 Aug 1939 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. Bronx. New York Botanical Garden, Bronx Park. 02332628 Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hybridus L. D. E. Atha 6798, 22 Sep 2008 United States of America. New York. Bronx Co. The New York Botanical Garden, floodplain of the Bronx River, north of the Magnolia Way bridge over the Bronx River and south of the Kazimiroff Boulevard bridge over the Bronx River. 01087658 Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hybridus L. N. D. Atwood 27835, 21 Sep 2001 United States of America. Arizona. Mohave Co. Whitmore Canyon, at junction of Bull Point Wash. 572164 Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hybridus L. 1373827 Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hybridus L. 1373833 Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hybridus L. J. H. Christ 4591, 16 Aug 1906 United States of America. Idaho. Ada Co. Boise. 01012580
Amaranthus hybridus L. J. R. Bovell 499, 1902 Barbados. Codrington House Pasture, St. Michael. 1373825 Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hybridus L. A. Duss 795, 1885 Martinique. Parnasse, Camp-Balata. 1373828 Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hybridus L. 02578993 Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hybridus L. 1373835 Amaranthus hybridus L.
Amaranthus hybridus L. 03365231
Amaranthus hybridus L. 03365230
Amaranthus hybridus L. 03364018
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364019
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364020
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364021
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364022
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364023
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364024
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364025
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364026
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364027
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364028
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364029
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364030
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364031
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364032
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364033
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364034
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364035
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364036
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364037
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364038
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364039
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364040
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364041
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364042
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364043
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364044
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364045
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364046
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364047
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364048
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364049
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364050
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364051
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364052
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364053
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364054
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364055
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364056
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364057
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364058
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364059
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364060
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364061
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364062
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364063
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364064
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364065
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364066
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364067
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364068
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364069
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364070
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364071
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364072
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364073
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364074
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364075
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364076
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364077
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364078
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364079
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364080
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364081
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364082
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364083
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364084
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364085
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364086
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364087
Amaranthus hybridus L. 3364088